Tim McMullan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Tim McMullan is an English actor, notable for his stage and television work. He trained at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts.

Tim McMullan is an English actor, notable for his stage and television work. He trained at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts.

Birth Name

Timothy W V McMullan

Born

Tuesday, 01 January 1963

Actor Filmography

Cyrano Jodelet 2022
Magpie Murders Atticus Pünd 2022
The Serpent Douglas Cartwright 2021
Vic the Viking and the Magic Sword Sven 2019
Brexit Bernard Jenkin 2019
National Theatre Live: Antony & Cleopatra Enobarbus 2018
Patrick Melrose Sonny Gravesend 2018
Victoria & Abdul Tailor 2017
Fearless David Nolenn 2017
King Charles III James Reiss 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cyrano Jodelet 2022
Magpie Murders Atticus Pünd 2022
The Serpent Douglas Cartwright 2021
Vic the Viking and the Magic Sword Sven 2019
Brexit Bernard Jenkin 2019
National Theatre Live: Antony & Cleopatra Enobarbus 2018
Patrick Melrose Sonny Gravesend 2018
Victoria & Abdul Tailor 2017
Fearless David Nolenn 2017
King Charles III James Reiss 2017
National Theatre Live: Twelfth Night Sir Toby Belch 2017
The Witness for the Prosecution Sir Hugo Meredith 2016
Doctor Thorne Earl de Courcy 2016
The Crown Robin Woods 2016
The Go-Between Butler 2015
Fifty Years on Stage Flagg (segment "The National Health") 2013
Elementary DCI Hopkins 2012
Parade's End Stephen Waterhouse 2012
The Hollow Crown Silence 2012
The Woman in Black Mr. Jerome 2012
Endeavour Mr. Brian Quinbury 2012
Silk Judge Hoyle 2011
Grantchester Professor Raban 2010
Margaret William Waldegrave 2009
Sense & Sensibility Mr Palmer 2008
The Queen Stephen Lamport 2006
Pinochet's Last Stand Di Parfrey 2006
Agatha Christie: A Life in Pictures Pharmacist 2004
Two Men Went to War Military Policeman on train 2002
Foyle's War Arthur Valentine 2002
Surrealissimo: The Scandalous Success of Salvador Dali Press Man 2002
Onegin Dandy 1 1999
Plunkett & Macleane Bridegroom 1999
Dangerous Beauty Zealot 1998
Heat of the Sun Franz-Dietrich Gessler 1998
Shakespeare in Love Frees 1998
Trial & Retribution Brooks 1997
Caught in the Act Pip 1997
Robinson Crusoe Crusoe's Second 1997
The Fifth Element Scientist's Aide 1997
Princess Caraboo Light Fingered Aristocrat 1994
Being Human Deserter 1994
Shadowlands Nick Farrell 1993
Performance Sir Walter Blunt 1991
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙