Timothy McKeon

Writer · Executive Producer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 55
Tim McKeon is an American writer, director and producer. He is best known as the co-creator and head writer for the American-Canadian series Odd Squad. He has also worked as a writer on Cartoon Network's Adventure Time and Disney's Gravity Falls.

Tim McKeon is an American writer, director and producer. He is best known as the co-creator and head writer for the American-Canadian series Odd Squad. He has also worked as a writer on Cartoon Network's Adventure Time and Disney's Gravity Falls.

Birth Name

Timothy David McKeon

Born

Saturday, 09 April 1977

Actor Filmography

Sunday Pants Dude (segment "Weighty Decisions"), (segment "Weighty Decisions") 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Sunday Pants Dude (segment "Weighty Decisions"), (segment "Weighty Decisions") 2005

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2010 Emmy Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙