Timothy Patrick Quill

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60

Birth Name

Timothy Joseph Quill

Born

Wednesday, 01 January 1958

Died

Wednesday, 14 April 2021

Actor Filmography

Hail to the Deadites Self 2020
The Trees Have Eyes Henry / Herny 2020
Dick Johnson & Tommygun vs. The Cannibal Cop: Based on a True Story Shabby Sammy 2018
Last American Horror Show Pop (segment "Homewrecked") 2018
Elder Island Sheriff Ree 2016
Oz the Great and Powerful Emerald City Man 2013
Groovey.TV's Celebration of Badassery Interview Series Self 2009
Dangerous Women Art Johnson 2009
My Name Is Bruce Frank 2007
Paranormal, Burbank Dallas' dad 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hail to the Deadites Self 2020
The Trees Have Eyes Henry / Herny 2020
Dick Johnson & Tommygun vs. The Cannibal Cop: Based on a True Story Shabby Sammy 2018
Last American Horror Show Pop (segment "Homewrecked") 2018
Elder Island Sheriff Ree 2016
Oz the Great and Powerful Emerald City Man 2013
Groovey.TV's Celebration of Badassery Interview Series Self 2009
Dangerous Women Art Johnson 2009
My Name Is Bruce Frank 2007
Paranormal, Burbank Dallas' dad 2007
Spider-Man 3 Crane Operator 2007
Spider-Man 2 Train Passenger 2004
Mutant Swinger from Mars Count Ghastly 2003
This Is Not a Film (as Tim Quill) 2003
Spider-Man Wrestling Arena Guard 2002
From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money Officer Tarciscio 1999
The Darwin Conspiracy (as Tim Quill) 1999
The Sender Brewster 1998
Oz Prison Guard 1997
Killers Mr. James 1996
Where Truth Lies Prisoner 1996
Forgotten Sins Stan Cooper 1996
The Quick and the Dead Man in Bar 1995
Finding Interest Barney Barnaby 1994
Army of Darkness Blacksmith 1992
The Young Riders Garth Maxwell 1989
Dear America: Letters Home from Vietnam (voice) (as Tim Quill) 1987
Thou Shalt Not Kill... Except LCpl. Tim Tyler 1985
Sam Raimi Early Shorts Various 1985
Miami Vice Salvatore Lombard 1984
It's Murder! (as Tim Quill) 1977
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙