Tito Ortiz

From "Bisping"
Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Jacob Christopher "Tito" Ortiz is an American mixed martial artist, currently signed to the Combate Americas promotion. Ortiz is best known for his stints with the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC), where he is a former Light Heavyweight Champion, having held the title from April 14, 2000, to September 26, 2003, and Bellator MMA. read more

Jacob Christopher "Tito" Ortiz is an American mixed martial artist, currently signed to the Combate Americas promotion. Ortiz is best known for his stints with the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC), where he is a former Light Heavyweight Champion, having held the title from April 14, 2000, to September 26, 2003, and Bellator MMA. Along with fighters like Randy Couture and Chuck Liddell, he was one of the sport’s early stars. Ortiz ultimately became the biggest pay-per-view draw of 2006 for his fights with Liddell, Forrest Griffin, and Ken Shamrock.

Birth Name

Jacob Ortiz

Born

Thursday, 23 January 1975

Actor Filmography

Trail Blazers Ringo 2021
Robot Apocalypse Derek 2021
Bisping Self 2021
Trauma Center Det. Pierce / Pierce 2019
Above the Shadows Attila 2019
Silencer Timothy 2018
Boo 2! A Madea Halloween Victor 2017
Top Chef Junior Self - Guest Judge 2017
The Hurt Business Himself / Self 2016
Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber Self - Audience Member / Self 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Trail Blazers Ringo 2021
Robot Apocalypse Derek 2021
Bisping Self 2021
Trauma Center Det. Pierce / Pierce 2019
Above the Shadows Attila 2019
Silencer Timothy 2018
Boo 2! A Madea Halloween Victor 2017
Top Chef Junior Self - Guest Judge 2017
The Hurt Business Himself / Self 2016
Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber Self - Audience Member / Self 2015
Celebrity P.O.V. Self 2015
Shark Cage Self 2014
UFC Embedded: Vlog Series Self - UFC Hall of Famer 2014
Mexican Fighter Self 2013
Frank Shamrock: Bound by Blood Himself 2013
Bellator MMA Live Self, Self - Audience Member, Self - Interviewee 2013
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
MMA Uncensored Live Himself 2012
MMAthletics Himself 2011
BarFly Self 2011
2010 MTV Video Music Awards Self 2010
Hollywood Uncensored with Sam Rubin Self - Panelist 2010
UFC Ultimate Insider Self 2010
Joe Rogan Experience Himself 2009
30 for 30 Himself, Self 2009
MMA H.E.A.T. Self 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Celebrity Ghost Stories Himself 2008
EliteXC Saturday Night Fights Self 2008
Zombie Strippers! Bouncer 2008
Chelsea Lately Self - Guest 2007
Warrior Nation on MSNBC Self 2007
The Dog Problem Frank 2006
Valley of the Wolves: Iraq American Major Commander 2 2006
TNA Wrestling: Bound for Glory Tito Ortiz 2005
UFC Unleashed Self 2005
Hell's Kitchen Self - Restaurant Patron & Former MMA Champion 2005
The Crow: Wicked Prayer Famine 2005
Numb3rs Tino Alva 2005
The Ultimate Fighter Coach / Self 2005
Venice Underground Poptop 2005
Fashion News Live Himself 2004
CSI: NY Derek Petrov 2004
TNA iMPACT! Wrestling Self, Tito Ortiz 2004
American Casino Himself 2004
The Apprentice Himself - Ultimate Fighter, Himself (credit only), Himself 2004
Cradle 2 the Grave Ultimate Fighter 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Judging Amy Raul Messina 1999
MADtv Himself 1995
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙