Tobias Moretti

16
Tobias Moretti is an Austrian actor.

Tobias Moretti is an Austrian actor.

Birth Name

Tobias Bloéb

Born

Saturday, 11 July 1959

Actor Filmography

Gipsy Queen Tanne 2019
A Hidden Life Fr Ferdinand Fürthauer 2019
The German Lesson Max Ludwig Nansen 2019
Mack The Knife-Brecht's Threepenny Film Macheath 2018
Bad Banks Quirin Sydow 2018
Maximilian Friedrich III., Kaiser Friedrich III. 2017
Cold Hell Christian Steiner 2017
Brothers Of The Wind Keller 2015
Life Eternal Aschenbrenner 2015
Head Full of Honey 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Gipsy Queen Tanne 2019
A Hidden Life Fr Ferdinand Fürthauer 2019
The German Lesson Max Ludwig Nansen 2019
Mack The Knife-Brecht's Threepenny Film Macheath 2018
Bad Banks Quirin Sydow 2018
Maximilian Friedrich III., Kaiser Friedrich III. 2017
Cold Hell Christian Steiner 2017
Brothers Of The Wind Keller 2015
Life Eternal Aschenbrenner 2015
Head Full of Honey 2014
Therapy For A Vampire Graf Geza von Közsnöm 2014
Das Zeugenhaus Rudolf Diels 2014
Hirngespinster Hans Dallinger 2014
Der Anständige Heinrich Himmler (voice) 2014
D.U.D.A! Werner Pirchner Tobias Moretti 2014
The Dark Valley Hans Brenner 2014
Grossstadtklein Onkel Manni 2013
Mobbing Jo Rühler 2013
Die Geisterfahrer Freddy Kowalski 2012
The Weekend Ulrich Lansky 2012
Yoko Thor van Sneider 2012
Amigo Amigo Steiger 2011
Anatomy of Evil Manfred Reiser 2011
Violetta Antonio Caleffi 2011
Jew Suss: Rise and Fall Ferdinand Marian 2010
I, Don Giovanni Giacomo Casanova 2009
Flores negras Michael Roddick 2009
1½ Knights - In Search of the Ravishing Princess Herzelinde Schwarzer Ritter 2008
Das jüngste Gericht Thomas Dorn 2008
Treasure Island Long John Silver 2007
Midsummer Madness Peteris 2007
Inas Nacht Himself 2007
42plus Martin 2007
The Return of the Dancing Master Stefan Lindmann 2004
All Around The Town Billy Hawkins (Bic) 2002
Joseph of Nazareth Joseph 2000
Deine besten Jahre Manfred Minke 1999
Mein Opa und die 13 Stühle Ohr 1997
Workaholic Max Krüger 1996
Die Harald Schmidt Show Himself 1995
Unser Opa ist der Beste Wolfgang Ohr 1995
Kommissar Rex Richard Moser 1994
Die Piefke-Saga Josef 'Joe' Rotter 1990
Der Fluch Bergwacht 1988

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙