Toby Jones

From "Wayward Pines"
Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 79
Tobias Edward Heslewood Jones is an English actor.

Tobias Edward Heslewood Jones is an English actor.

Birth Name

Toby Edward Heslewood Jones

Born

Wednesday, 07 September 1966

Actor Filmography

Indiana Jones 5 2023
Empire of Light Norman 2022
The Wonder Dr. McBrearty 2022
Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return to Hogwarts Self 2022
A Boy Called Christmas Father Topo 2021
The Electrical Life of Louis Wain Sir William Ingram 2021
What If...? Arnim Zola 2021
Infinite Porter 2021
Danny Boy Phil Shiner 2021
Wild Tokyo Narrator 2021
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Indiana Jones 5 2023
Empire of Light Norman 2022
The Wonder Dr. McBrearty 2022
Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return to Hogwarts Self 2022
A Boy Called Christmas Father Topo 2021
The Electrical Life of Louis Wain Sir William Ingram 2021
What If...? Arnim Zola 2021
Infinite Porter 2021
Danny Boy Phil Shiner 2021
Wild Tokyo Narrator 2021
Archive Vincent Sinclair 2020
A Wild Year Self - Narrator 2020
Uncle Vanya Vanya 2020
First Cow Chief Factor 2020
The Last Thing He Wanted Paul Schuster 2020
Worzel Gummidge The Village Committee 2019
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance Librarian (voice), Librarian 2019
The Edge Narrator (voice) 2019
Don't Forget the Driver Peter Green / Barry Green 2019
Out of Blue Prof Ian Strammi / Prof. Ian Strammi 2019
Christopher Robin Owl / Owl (voice) 2018
Zoo Security Guard Charlie 2018
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom Mr. Eversoll 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Naked Normandy Newman 2018
The Canterville Ghost The Reverend Chasuble 2017
Journey's End Mason / Private Mason 2017
Kaleidoscope Carl 2017
The Snowman DC Svensson / Investigator Svenson 2017
Atomic Blonde Eric Gray 2017
Happy End Lawrence Bradshaw 2017
The Witness for the Prosecution John Mayhew 2016
Morgan Dr. Simon Ziegler 2016
Anthropoid Uncle Hajský / Jan Zelenka 2016
The Secret Agent Verloc 2016
The Man Who Knew Infinity Littlewood / John Edensor Littlewood 2016
Dad's Army George Mainwaring / Captain Mainwaring 2016
Capital Roger 2015
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 Claudius Templesmith 2015
By Our Selves John Clare 2015
Wayward Pines Dr. Jenkins, David Pilcher 2015
Tale of Tales King of Highhills 2015
Agent Carter Dr. Arnim Zola 2015
Serena Sheriff McDowell 2014
By the Gun Jerry 2014
Marvellous Neil Baldwin 2014
Captain America: The Winter Soldier Dr. Arnim Zola 2014
Muppets Most Wanted Prado Museum Guard #2 2014
Detectorists Lance 2014
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Claudius Templesmith 2013
Leave to Remain Nigel 2013
The Girl Alfred Hitchcock 2012
Berberian Sound Studio Gilderoy 2012
Snow White and the Huntsman Coll 2012
Titanic John Batley 2012
The Hunger Games Claudius Templesmith 2012
Red Lights Paul Shackleton 2012
My Week with Marilyn Arthur Jacobs 2011
The Adventures of Tintin Silk / Silk (voice) 2011
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy Percy Alleline 2011
Captain America: The First Avenger Dr. Arnim Zola 2011
Your Highness Julie 2011
Christopher and His Kind Gerald Hamilton 2011
The Rite Father Matthew 2011
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 Dobby (voice) / Dobby 2010
God in America George Whitefield 2010
Sherlock Culverton Smith 2010
Virginia Max 2010
Mo Dr. Mark Glaser / Dr Mark Glaser 2010
Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll Hargreaves 2010
St Trinian's 2: The Legend of Fritton's Gold Bursar 2009
Creation Thomas Huxley / Thomas Henry Huxley 2009
Frost/Nixon Swifty Lazar 2008
W. Karl Rove 2008
City of Ember Barton Snode 2008
Rembrandt's J'Accuse Gerard Dou 2008
The Old Curiosity Shop Daniel Quilp / Daniel Qulip 2007
St. Trinian's Bursar / Schatzmeister 2007
The Mist Ollie Weeks / Ollie 2007
Nightwatching Gerard Dou 2007
Amazing Grace Duke of Clarence 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self 2007
A Harlot's Progress William Hogarth 2006
The Sickie Douglas Knott 2006
Infamous Truman Capote 2006
Scoop Joe's Co-Passenger 2006
The Painted Veil Waddington / Mr. Waddington 2006
Mrs. Henderson Presents Gordon 2005
Elizabeth I Robert Cecil 2005
Doctor Who Confidential Self 2005
Doctor Who Dream Lord 2005
Ladies in Lavender Hedley 2004
Finding Neverland 'Smee' / Smee 2004
The Last Detective Bennett 2003
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets Dobby (voice) / Dobby 2002
15 Storeys High Obsessive-compulsive man 2002
In Love and War Bolo 2001
The Way We Live Now Squercum 2001
Hotel Splendide Kitchen boy 2000
The Nine Lives of Tomas Katz Civil servant 2000
The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc English Judge 1999
Aristocrats Ste Fox 1999
Simon Magus Buchholz 1999
Ever After: A Cinderella Story Royal Page 1998
Cousin Bette Gentleman in Café des Artistes / Gentleman in Cafe des Artistes 1998
Les Misérables Doorkeeper 1998
Midsomer Murders Dan Peterson 1997
Death of a Salesman Waiter / Stanley 1996
Mystery!: Cadfael Griffin 1994
Naked Men at Tea Bar / Man at Tea Bar #2 1993
Orlando Second Valet 1992
Performance Wart 1991
Poirot Samuel Ratchett 1989
Lovejoy Sgt. Protheroe 1986
Natural World Self - Narrator 1983
Horizon Self - Narrator 1964
2013 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
2013 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙