Todd Louiso

Actor · Director · Writer
70
Todd Louiso is an American film actor and film director best known for his role as timid record store clerk Dick in High Fidelity, opposite Jack Black and John Cusack. Louiso directed his first film in 2002, the acclaimed Love Liza with Philip Seymour Hoffman. He has had supporting roles in films like The Rock, Apollo 13, Jerry Maguire, Scent of a Woman and Thank You for Smoking.

Todd Louiso is an American film actor and film director best known for his role as timid record store clerk Dick in High Fidelity, opposite Jack Black and John Cusack. Louiso directed his first film in 2002, the acclaimed Love Liza with Philip Seymour Hoffman. He has had supporting roles in films like The Rock, Apollo 13, Jerry Maguire, Scent of a Woman and Thank You for Smoking.

Birth Name

Todd Scherer Louiso

Born

Tuesday, 27 January 1970

Actor Filmography

All About Nina Smoky 2018
Gemini Keith 2018
Ching Chong Blues Phillip 2018
The Last Word Dr. Morgan 2017
Imperial Dreams Peter Hall 2016
Angie Tribeca Fibonucci 2016
Togetherness Colin 2015
Selfie Scott 2014
Married 2014
Silicon Valley Ariel Eklow 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

All About Nina Smoky 2018
Gemini Keith 2018
Ching Chong Blues Phillip 2018
The Last Word Dr. Morgan 2017
Imperial Dreams Peter Hall 2016
Angie Tribeca Fibonucci 2016
Togetherness Colin 2015
Selfie Scott 2014
Married 2014
Silicon Valley Ariel Eklow 2014
Suburgatory Bob 2011
A Bag Of Hammers Marty 2011
Off the Map Greg Clemmons 2011
The Switch Artie 2010
The Good Guys The Duke 2010
In Plain Sight Dennis Sampson / Dennis Stewart 2008
Meet Bill John Jr. 2007
Californication Director 2007
School For Scoundrels Eli 2006
Snakes on a Plane Dr. Steven Price 2006
Thank You for Smoking Ron Goode 2005
xXx: State Of The Union Dickie Ambrose 2005
Medium Troy Sanborn 2005
House Stewart Nozick 2004
Century City Dave Pappas 2004
Joan of Arcadia Mr. Smith 2003
NCIS Lyle Waznicki 2003
Without a Trace Ned Atkins 2002
Everwood Equipment Buyer 2002
High Fidelity Dick 2000
A Cool, Dry Place Bob Harper 1998
8 Heads in a Duffel Bag Steve 1997
Fired Up Little H. 1997
Jerry Maguire Chad the Nanny 1996
The Rock Marvin Isherwood 1996
Apollo 13 FAO White 1995
The Fifteen Minute Hamlet Ophelia 1995
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters Man / Teenager #2 1994
Iron Man The Hacker 1994
Chicago Hope Andy Sparks 1994
The Critic Johnny Wrath 1994
Frasier Jonathan 1993
Phenom Brian Doolan 1993
Scent of a Woman Trent Potter 1993
Billy Bathgate Bell Boy at Racetrack 1991
Law & Order Levine 1990
Stella Preppy Boy #1 1990
Young People's Specials Brian, Jake 1984
ABC Afterschool Specials 1972

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙