Todd Phillips

Producer · Actor · Director
70
Todd Phillips is an American filmmaker and actor. He is known for writing and directing the films Road Trip (2000), Old School (2003), Starsky & Hutch (2004), The Hangover Trilogy, and Due Date (2010). For his work on the satirical comedy film Borat (2006), Phillips was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Adapted Screenplay.

Todd Phillips is an American filmmaker and actor. He is known for writing and directing the films Road Trip (2000), Old School (2003), Starsky & Hutch (2004), The Hangover Trilogy, and Due Date (2010). For his work on the satirical comedy film Borat (2006), Phillips was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Adapted Screenplay.

Birth Name

Todd Bunzl

Born

Sunday, 20 December 1970

Actor Filmography

Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Close Up with the Hollywood Reporter Self 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Himself 2015
Lennon or McCartney Himself (archive footage) 2014
Off Camera with Sam Jones Self 2014
The Hollywood Fast Lane Himself - Interviewee 2012
The Hangover Part II Mr. Creepy 2011
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
Due Date Barry 2010
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards Himself - Accepting Award 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Close Up with the Hollywood Reporter Self 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Himself 2015
Lennon or McCartney Himself (archive footage) 2014
Off Camera with Sam Jones Self 2014
The Hollywood Fast Lane Himself - Interviewee 2012
The Hangover Part II Mr. Creepy 2011
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
Due Date Barry 2010
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards Himself - Accepting Award 2010
In the House with Peter Bart & Peter Guber 2009
The Hangover Mr. Creepy 2009
Access Hollywood Himself (archive footage) 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Old School Gang Bang Guy 2003
Road Trip Foot Lover 2000
Taxicab Confessions Himself - Taxi Driver, Taxi Driver 1995
HBO First Look Himself 1992

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2020 Golden Globe Best Director - Motion Picture Nominated
2020 Oscar Best Motion Picture of the Year Nominated
2020 Oscar Best Achievement in Directing Nominated
2020 Oscar Best Adapted Screenplay Nominated
2007 Oscar Best Writing, Adapted Screenplay Nominated
  • 1
1 - 5 of 5 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙