Tom Adams

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Anthony Frederick Charles "Tom" Adams was an English actor with roles in adventure, horror and mystery films and several TV shows. He was best known for his role as Daniel Fogarty in several series of The Onedin Line.

Anthony Frederick Charles "Tom" Adams was an English actor with roles in adventure, horror and mystery films and several TV shows. He was best known for his role as Daniel Fogarty in several series of The Onedin Line.

Birth Name

Anthony Frederick Charles Adams

Born

Wednesday, 09 March 1938

Died

Thursday, 11 December 2014

Actor Filmography

The Mentalist Gordon Hodge 2008
My Mom's New Boyfriend Niko Evangelatos 2008
Local Color Grey Artist 2006
Heist Store Manager 2006
Nip/Tuck Dr. Kay 2003
The Estate Agents Dick Moodie 2002
Nash Bridges Jimmy 'Shank' Brasher, 'Shank' Brasher 1996
Pacific Blue Andrew Manelli 1996
Duel Of Hearts Magistrate 1991
The Pyrates Calico Jack Rackham 1986
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Mentalist Gordon Hodge 2008
My Mom's New Boyfriend Niko Evangelatos 2008
Local Color Grey Artist 2006
Heist Store Manager 2006
Nip/Tuck Dr. Kay 2003
The Estate Agents Dick Moodie 2002
Nash Bridges Jimmy 'Shank' Brasher, 'Shank' Brasher 1996
Pacific Blue Andrew Manelli 1996
Duel Of Hearts Magistrate 1991
The Pyrates Calico Jack Rackham 1986
Casualty Dr. Gordon Spiller 1986
Lovejoy J.P. Gilbert 1986
Fox Mystery Theater Westcott 1984
Remington Steele Richard Moreland 1982
The Enigma Files Det Chief Insp Nick Lewis, Nick Lewis 1980
Madigan Detective Jaqueta 1972
The Onedin Line Sir Daniel Fogarty, Daniel Fogarty, Sir Daniel Fogarty (voice) 1971
The Persuaders! Piers Emerson 1971
Von Richthofen And Brown Owen 1971
The House That Dripped Blood Richard (segment 1 "Method for Murder") 1971
UFO Captain Lauritzen 1970
Strange Report Clinton 1969
Subterfuge Peter Langley 1968
Journey to the Unknown Jerry Crown 1968
Fathom Mike 1967
The Fighting Prince of Donegal Henry O'Neill 1966
Where the Bullets Fly Charles Vine 1966
The Spies Stefan 1966
The 2nd Best Secret Agent in the Whole Wide World Charles Vine 1965
Call My Bluff Himself 1965
This Is My Street Paul 1964
Doctor Who Commander Vorshak 1963
The Great Escape Dai Nimmo ('Diversions') 1963
The Avengers Grenville, PC Butterworth, Rayner 1961
Maigret Albert Jorisse 1960
No Hiding Place Colin Hartley 1959
This Is Your Life Himself 1955
Dixon of Dock Green Jack Montelbetti, Johnny Orwell, Charlie Mann 1955
The Magical World of Disney Henry O'Neill 1954

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙