Tom Bay

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

William T. Bay

Born

Friday, 22 February 1901

Died

Friday, 13 October 1933

Actor Filmography

Lone Cowboy Ranch Hand on Rail 1933
To the Last Man Wounded Hayden Man 1933
Gordon of Ghost City Jake 1933
Haunted Gold Tom 1932
The Big Stampede Army Messenger 1932
Heroes of the West Pony Express Rider / Pony Express Rider [Ch. 1] 1932
The Saddle Buster Ranch Hand 1932
The Fighting Fool Waiter 1932
One Man Law Deputy 1931
Freighters of Destiny Henchman 1931
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lone Cowboy Ranch Hand on Rail 1933
To the Last Man Wounded Hayden Man 1933
Gordon of Ghost City Jake 1933
Haunted Gold Tom 1932
The Big Stampede Army Messenger 1932
Heroes of the West Pony Express Rider / Pony Express Rider [Ch. 1] 1932
The Saddle Buster Ranch Hand 1932
The Fighting Fool Waiter 1932
One Man Law Deputy 1931
Freighters of Destiny Henchman 1931
Border Law Henchman 1931
Branded Fall City Deputy 1931
Alias the Bad Man Ranger 1931
The Fighting Sheriff Henchman Sam (as Tommy Bay) / Sam - Henchman 1931
West of Cheyenne Langdon Cowhand 1931
Fighting Thru; or, California in 1878 Miner 1930
Men Without Law Tom - Henchman 1930
Under Montana Skies Man Giving Directions 1930
The Lone Rider Henchman Bull 1930
Pioneers of the West 'Bull' Bradley 1929
The Lone Horseman Henchman 1929
The Fighting Terror 1929
The Last Round-Up Lug Thomas 1929
The Desert of the Lost Townsman 1927
The Red Raiders Earl Logan 1927
The Better Man Wins Dr. Gale 1922
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙