Tom Bergeron

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
69
Thomas Bergeron is an American television personality, comedian, and game show host. He is known as the host of America's Funniest Home Videos (2001–2015) and Dancing with the Stars (2005–present).

Thomas Bergeron is an American television personality, comedian, and game show host. He is known as the host of America's Funniest Home Videos (2001–2015) and Dancing with the Stars (2005–present).

Birth Name

Thomas Raymond Bergeron

Born

Friday, 06 May 1955

Links

Actor Filmography

The Masked Singer Taco 2019
Candy Jar Principal Nelson 2018
Extraordinary: Stan Lee Himself 2017
Harry Himself 2016
The $100,000 Pyramid Self - Celebrity Player 2016
To Tell the Truth Self - Panelist 2016
Animals. Tom Bergeron (voice) 2016
Hollywood Today Live Himself 2015
The Muppets. Himself 2015
Celebrity Name Game Himself - Celebrity Player 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Masked Singer Taco 2019
Candy Jar Principal Nelson 2018
Extraordinary: Stan Lee Himself 2017
Harry Himself 2016
The $100,000 Pyramid Self - Celebrity Player 2016
To Tell the Truth Self - Panelist 2016
Animals. Tom Bergeron (voice) 2016
Hollywood Today Live Himself 2015
The Muppets. Himself 2015
Celebrity Name Game Himself - Celebrity Player 2014
The Meredith Vieira Show Himself 2014
Unusually Thicke Himself 2014
The Arsenio Hall Show Himself - Guest 2013
Celebrity Page Himself 2013
Kris Himself - Co-Host 2013
A Capitol Fourth 2013 Himself - Host 2013
Nashville Self 2012
See Dad Run Himself 2012
Studio 3 Hollywood Up Close Himself - Guest 2012
Marie 2012
Katie Himself 2012
Steve Harvey Himself 2012
The Chew Himself 2011
The Daly Show Himself 2011
Best in Film: The Greatest Movies of Our Time Himself - Host 2011
Take Two with Phineas and Ferb Himself 2010
Rock Slyde Randy Wonder 2010
Who Do You Think You Are? Self 2010
The Dr. Oz Show Self 2009
Tosh.0 Self 2009
Castle Bobby Mann 2009
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
The Florence Henderson Show Himself 2008
Phineas and Ferb Announcer (voice) 2007
Chelsea Lately Himself - Guest, Himself - Host of 'Dancing with the Stars' 2007
Access Hollywood Himself (archive footage) 2006
Rachael Ray Self, Himself - Guest Co-Host 2006
The Megan Mullally Show Himself 2006
Square Off Himself 2006
Dancing with the Stars Himself - Host, Himself - Host / Self - Host, Self - Host, Himself 2005
The Tony Danza Show Himself 2004
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
The Wayne Brady Show Himself 2002
According to Jim Himself 2001
Star Trek: Enterprise Alien Trader D'Marr, Coridan Ambassador 2001
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire Self - Guest Expert 2002
Hollywood Squares Himself - Host 1998
The View Self, Himself - Dancing with the Stars, Himself 1997
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah Self 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Fox After Breakfast Himself - Host 1996
MADtv Himself 1995
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage), Self, Self - Co-Host, Dancing with the Stars, Self - Host, Dancing with the Stars (archive footage) 1994
The Nanny Tom Bergeron 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
America's Funniest Home Videos Himself - Host, Self 1989
Inside Edition Himself, Himself - Co-Host, Dancing with the Stars 1988
Gremlins TV News Reporter 1984
Entertainment Tonight Himself, Himself (archive footage) 1981
CBS News Sunday Morning Self 1979
People Are Talking Himself - Host 1978
Jerry Lewis MDA Labor Day Telethon Himself - Co-Host 1966
Jeopardy! Himself - Celebrity Contestant 1964

Producer Filmography

2016 Emmy Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program Nominated
2015 Emmy Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program Nominated
2014 Emmy Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program Nominated
2013 Emmy Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program Nominated
2012 Emmy Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program Won
2011 Emmy Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality - Competition Program Nominated
2010 Emmy Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program Nominated
2009 Emmy Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program Nominated
2008 Emmy Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program Nominated
2007 Emmy Outstanding Reality-Competition Program Nominated
2006 Emmy Outstanding Reality-Competition Program Nominated
  • 1
1 - 11 of 11 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙