Tom Davis

IVA Star Rating : 70
Thomas James "Tom" Davis was an American writer, comedian, and author. He is best known for his comedy partnership with Al Franken, as half of the comedy duo "Franken & Davis" on the Saturday Night Live television show on NBC.

Thomas James "Tom" Davis was an American writer, comedian, and author. He is best known for his comedy partnership with Al Franken, as half of the comedy duo "Franken & Davis" on the Saturday Night Live television show on NBC.

Birth Name

Thomas James Davis

Born

Wednesday, 13 August 1952

Died

Thursday, 19 July 2012

1993 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program Nominated
1992 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Variety or Music Program Nominated
1991 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program Nominated
1990 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program Nominated
1989 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program Won
1987 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program Nominated
1980 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program Nominated
1979 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy or Comedy-Variety or Music Series Nominated
1978 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Series Nominated
1978 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Special Won
1977 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Series Won
1977 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Series Nominated
1976 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Comedy-Variety or Music Series Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙