Tom Dillon

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Thomas Patrick Dillon

Born

Thursday, 07 November 1895

Died

Saturday, 15 September 1962

Actor Filmography

Night Tide Merry-Go-Round Operator - Ellen's Grandfather / Merry-Go-Round Operator 1963
The Notorious Landlady Coroner's Official 1962
Whispering Smith Thad 1961
North to Alaska Barber 1960
Harbor Command Wells 1957
The Californians Trent 1957
The Search for Bridey Murphy John MacCarthy / John MacCarthy (Uncredited) 1956
Dr. Christian Carl 1956
The Catered Affair Father Murphy 1956
The Oklahoma Woman Jimmy Marsh 1956
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Night Tide Merry-Go-Round Operator - Ellen's Grandfather / Merry-Go-Round Operator 1963
The Notorious Landlady Coroner's Official 1962
Whispering Smith Thad 1961
North to Alaska Barber 1960
Harbor Command Wells 1957
The Californians Trent 1957
The Search for Bridey Murphy John MacCarthy / John MacCarthy (Uncredited) 1956
Dr. Christian Carl 1956
The Catered Affair Father Murphy 1956
The Oklahoma Woman Jimmy Marsh 1956
State Trooper Lesley Adams 1956
The Man Called X (as Thomas P. Dillon) 1956
Highway Patrol Edward, Mr. Conroy, Thornton 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Sergeant Balton 1955
Jane Wyman Presents the Fireside Theatre Potter Thompson 1955
Tales of the Texas Rangers Harry, the Bartender 1955
Science Fiction Theatre File Clerk 1955
Climax! (as Thomas P. Dillon) 1954
The Lineup O'Toole 1954
The Great Diamond Robbery Doorman 1954
I Led 3 Lives Jack Porter 1953
The Ray Milland Show Angus MacTavish 1953
Francis Covers the Big Town Captain Cranston 1953
Remains to Be Seen Frank 1953
Ramar of the Jungle Prof. Pomroy 1953
I Love Melvin Fire Chief 1953
The Clown Clancy 1953
Million Dollar Mermaid Process Server 1952
Your Jeweler's Showcase (as Thomas Patrick Dillon) 1952
Kansas City Confidential Policeman 1952
Adventures of Superman Museum Guard 1952
Meet Danny Wilson Policeman 1952
Havana Rose Policeman 1951
The Enforcer Policeman 1951
Woman on the Run Joe Gordon 1950
Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye Apperson - Witness 1950
Rogues of Sherwood Forest Officer 1950
Black Hand Policeman 1950
Key to the City S.F. Cop 1950
East Side, West Side Dan 1949
The Doctor and the Girl Policeman 1949
Saints and Sinners O'Brien 1949
Fireside Theatre (as Thomas P. Dillon) 1949
Hills of Home Piper 1948
Kiss the Blood Off My Hands Mr. Thomas, Welshman 1948
The Ed Sullivan Show Self 1948
Up in Central Park Official 1948
Mr. Reckless Patrol Officer 1948
The Black Arrow Guard 1948
Tenth Avenue Angel Doctor 1948
My Girl Tisa Riley 1948
The Exile Jasper 1947
Forever Amber Turnkey 1947
The Unfinished Dance Detective Sergeant 1947
Duel in the Sun Train Engineer 1947
My Favorite Brunette Cop 1947
The Beginning or the End Gregor 1947
Easy Come, Easy Go Cop 1947
I'll Be Yours Policeman 1947
Dead Reckoning Priest 1947
The Mighty McGurk Moriarty 1947
That Brennan Girl Father Malloy 1946
Gallant Bess Chief Petty Officer 1946
The Imperfect Lady Minor Role 1946
Black Beauty Skinner 1946
The Strange Love of Martha Ivers Detective 1946
Rendezvous with Annie Mike 1946
Boys' Ranch Sergeant 1946
Inside Job Policeman Lacey 1946
Dressed to Kill Detective Sgt. Thompson 1946
The Well Groomed Bride Mr. Bennett 1946
The Phantom Thief Dinny McGonagle 1946
The Postman Always Rings Twice Father McConnell 1946
The Virginian Tom 1946
The Blue Dahlia Cop in Prowl Car 1946
The Hoodlum Saint Cop 1946
The Kid from Brooklyn Policeman 1946
Scarlet Street Policeman 1945
Prison Ship Submarine Captain 1945
Pursuit to Algiers Matthias Cherney 1945
Mildred Pierce Policeman 1945
The Beautiful Cheat Cassidy 1945
Hitchhike to Happiness Ryan 1945
You Came Along Elevator Starter 1945
Captain Eddie MacFarland 1945
Those Endearing Young Charms Traffic Cop 1945
Nob Hill Policeman Chasing Katie 1945
Dangerous Partners Police Captain at Finale 1945
Escape in the Fog Lieutenant Commander 1945
The Thin Man Goes Home Police Officer 1944
The Woman in the Window Police Officer Dillon 1944
The Invisible Man's Revenge Ned Towle - Darts Expert 1944
Going My Way Police Officer Pat McCarthy 1944
Whistling in Brooklyn Manager of the Beavers 1943
There's Something About a Soldier Father Doolin 1943
Arizona Tom 1940
Little Nellie Kelly Father Malone - a Priest 1940
Birthright 1938
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙