Tom Ellis

From "Lucifer"
Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Thomas John Ellis is a Welsh actor. He is known for his roles as Gary Preston in the BBC sitcom Miranda and Lucifer Morningstar in the American series Lucifer. He has also appeared in the long-running BBC One soap opera EastEnders, the BBC sketch show The Catherine Tate Show and the BBC medical drama Holby City, amongst others.

Thomas John Ellis is a Welsh actor. He is known for his roles as Gary Preston in the BBC sitcom Miranda and Lucifer Morningstar in the American series Lucifer. He has also appeared in the long-running BBC One soap opera EastEnders, the BBC sketch show The Catherine Tate Show and the BBC medical drama Holby City, amongst others.

Birth Name

Thomas Paul Ellis

Born

Friday, 17 November 1978

Links

Actor Filmography

Isn't It Romantic Hot Doctor (Todd) / Dr. Todd 2019
Queen America Andy 2018
Lucifer Lucifer Morningstar 2016
Hollywood Today Live Himself 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Himself - Guest 2015
The Flash Lucifer Morningstar 2014
Rush Dr. William P. Rush 2014
The Strain Rob Bradley 2014
Under Milk Wood Mr. Ogmore 2014
The Real Self 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Isn't It Romantic Hot Doctor (Todd) / Dr. Todd 2019
Queen America Andy 2018
Lucifer Lucifer Morningstar 2016
Hollywood Today Live Himself 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Himself - Guest 2015
The Flash Lucifer Morningstar 2014
Rush Dr. William P. Rush 2014
The Strain Rob Bradley 2014
Under Milk Wood Mr. Ogmore 2014
The Real Self 2013
The Secret of Crickley Hall Gabe Caleigh 2012
Playhouse Presents Bill 2012
Sunday Brunch Himself - Guest, Self - Guest 2012
Once Upon a Time Robin Hood 2011
ITV Exposure Himself - Reporter 2011
The Fades Mark 2011
Sugartown Max 2011
Dish Nation Self 2011
Accused Neil McGray 2010
The Talk Self 2010
Miranda Gary Preston 2009
Monday Monday Steven 2009
Celebrity Juice Self 2008
Merlin Cenred 2008
Harley Street Dr Ross Jarvis 2008
The Passion Apostle Philip 2008
Miss Conception Zak 2008
Calon Gaeth Edward 2006
Pulling Sam 2006
Suburban Shootout P.C. Haines 2006
ShakespeaRe-Told Claudio 2005
Love Soup Mike 2005
The Best Man Groom 2005
Doctor Who Thomas Milligan 2005
Twisted Tales Alex 2005
Vera Drake Police Constable 2004
Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two Himself 2004
The Insider Himself 2004
Messiah: The Promise Dr. Philip Ryder 2004
No Angels Justyn 2004
The Catherine Tate Show Sam Speed 2004
I'll Be There Ivor 2003
Pollyanna Tim 2003
Wild West Bungee Jump Instructor 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Himself - Guest 2002
Linda Green Marko 2001
Jack and the Beanstalk: The Real Story Bigger Boy 1 2001
Buffalo Soldiers Squash 2001
High Heels and Low Lifes Uniformed officer 2001
The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby John Browdie 2001
Waking the Dead Harry Taylor 2000
Doctors Ricky Adams 2000
Loose Women Himself 1999
Family Guy Oscar Wilde 1999
Holby City David Jones 1999
Trial & Retribution Nick Fisher 1997
Midsomer Murders Lee Smeeton 1997
Silent Witness Father Jacobs 1996
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Poirot Detective Inspector Bland 1989
Casualty Joe Kelsall 1986
Children in Need Gary Preston in Pineapple Dance Studios sketch 1980
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙