Tom Pittman

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 34
Tom Pittman was an American film and television actor. After his death at the age of 26, the Los Angeles Times called him "one of Hollywood's most promising young actors."

Tom Pittman was an American film and television actor. After his death at the age of 26, the Los Angeles Times called him "one of Hollywood's most promising young actors."

Birth Name

Jerry Lee Alten

Born

Wednesday, 16 March 1932

Died

Friday, 31 October 1958

Actor Filmography

High School Big Shot Marvin 'Marv' Grant 1959
Verboten! Bruno Eckart 1959
Cimarron City Jesse Stainback 1958
Man with a Camera Terry Killeen 1958
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse Herold 1958
Apache Territory Lonnie Foreman / Lonnie Foreman (as Thomas Pittman) 1958
Buckskin Dan Pruitt 1958
The Proud Rebel Tom Burleigh 1958
Tombstone Territory Billy Clanton 1957
Zorro Romaldo 1957
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

High School Big Shot Marvin 'Marv' Grant 1959
Verboten! Bruno Eckart 1959
Cimarron City Jesse Stainback 1958
Man with a Camera Terry Killeen 1958
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse Herold 1958
Apache Territory Lonnie Foreman / Lonnie Foreman (as Thomas Pittman) 1958
Buckskin Dan Pruitt 1958
The Proud Rebel Tom Burleigh 1958
Tombstone Territory Billy Clanton 1957
Zorro Romaldo 1957
Trackdown Red Bolton, Tom Sladen 1957
The Walter Winchell File Woody 1957
Suspicion Joe 1957
The Restless Gun Jason Leaf, Lex Harcourt 1957
M Squad Alvin Jessop, Burt Kennedy 1957
Wagon Train Tom Nichols 1957
Black Patch Flytrap (Carl) 1957
Have Gun - Will Travel Grady Stewart 1957
No Time to Be Young Stu Bradley 1957
Bernardine George Olsen 1957
The Way to the Gold Sid Songster Jr. 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Bill Dowd 1957
The True Story of Jesse James Hughie 1957
The Young Stranger Lynn Spears 1957
Between Heaven and Hell Replacement 1956
West Point Company Commander 1956
Zane Grey Theatre John Harris 1956
D-Day the Sixth of June Air Force Officer 1956
Telephone Time Wes Sheek 1956
Highway Patrol Carjack Victim 1955
Navy Log Lieutenant Cal Radin 1955
Cheyenne Bushrod 1955
Gunsmoke Budge Grilk, Jimmy McQueen 1955
Jane Wyman Presents the Fireside Theatre Hank 1955
Science Fiction Theatre Willis 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙