Tom Ruegger

Writer · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 54
Thomas Charles Ruegger is an American animator, screenwriter, storyboard artist, and lyricist. Ruegger is known for his association with Disney Television Animation and Warner Bros. Animation. He also created Tiny Toon Adventures, Animaniacs, Pinky and the Brain, and Histeria!.

Thomas Charles Ruegger is an American animator, screenwriter, storyboard artist, and lyricist. Ruegger is known for his association with Disney Television Animation and Warner Bros. Animation. He also created Tiny Toon Adventures, Animaniacs, Pinky and the Brain, and Histeria!.

Birth Name

Thomas C. Ruegger

Born

Sunday, 04 April 1954

Actor Filmography

Nostalgia Critic Self 2008
Animaniacs Himself 1993
(see additional filmography)
1995 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
1993 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Won
1991 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙