Tom Spratley

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58

Birth Name

Thomas Reay Spratley

Born

Saturday, 11 April 1914

Died

Wednesday, 10 June 1987

Actor Filmography

Deadly Friend Neighbor 1986
Ferris Bueller's Day Off Men's Room Attendant 1986
The Hitcher Proprietor 1986
Protocol Grandpa 1984
Off the Rack Maitre d' 1984
City Heat Chauffeur 1984
Highway to Heaven Man 1984
Sudden Impact Senior Man 1983
The Day After Barber #1 1983
The Man with Two Brains Minister 1983
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Deadly Friend Neighbor 1986
Ferris Bueller's Day Off Men's Room Attendant 1986
The Hitcher Proprietor 1986
Protocol Grandpa 1984
Off the Rack Maitre d' 1984
City Heat Chauffeur 1984
Highway to Heaven Man 1984
Sudden Impact Senior Man 1983
The Day After Barber #1 1983
The Man with Two Brains Minister 1983
Max Dugan Returns Truck Washer 1983
Dynasty Salesman 1981
Below the Belt 1980
Too Close for Comfort Frank 1980
Topper 1st Jailman 1979
The Incredible Journey of Doctor Meg Laurel The Dentist 1979
Dallas Virgil 1978
Lou Grant Smokey 1977
Independence George Mason 1976
Charlie's Angels Grayson, Jimmy 1976
The Sunshine Boys Card Player 1975
The Stepford Wives Charlie the Doorman 1975
Cockfighter Mister Peeples 1974
Where the Lilies Bloom Mr. Connell 1974
Little House on the Prairie Hotel Clerk 1974
The Sting Curly Jackson 1973
The Hospital Mitgang 1971
Going Home Guard 1971
That Funny Feeling Man witnessing taxi cabs crashing 1965
The Doctors Fred Sanders (credit only) 1963
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙