Toni Myers

Editor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 52
Toni Myers was a Canadian film editor, writer, director, and producer, best known for her 3D IMAX work. Her most recent film was 2016's A Beautiful Planet.

Toni Myers was a Canadian film editor, writer, director, and producer, best known for her 3D IMAX work. Her most recent film was 2016's A Beautiful Planet.

Birth Name

Antoinette Trow

Born

Wednesday, 29 September 1943

Died

Monday, 18 February 2019

Actress Filmography

Amazon Adventure Narrator 2017
Storyteller Series Herself 2016
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition Self 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Claude Jutra, an Unfinished Story Herself (as Toni Trow Myers) 2002
Blue Planet Narrator (voice) 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Amazon Adventure Narrator 2017
Storyteller Series Herself 2016
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition Self 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Claude Jutra, an Unfinished Story Herself (as Toni Trow Myers) 2002
Blue Planet Narrator (voice) 1990

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙