Tony Hale

IVA Star Rating : 82
Anthony Hale is an American actor and comedian. He is known for his role in the Fox comedy series Arrested Development as the neurotic Buster Bluth. He also voiced Forky in the 2019 animated comedy Toy Story 4. Hale played Gary Walsh on the HBO comedy Veep from 2012 until its conclusion in 2019, for which he won the 2013 and 2015 Primetime Emmy Award... read more

Anthony Hale is an American actor and comedian. He is known for his role in the Fox comedy series Arrested Development as the neurotic Buster Bluth. He also voiced Forky in the 2019 animated comedy Toy Story 4. Hale played Gary Walsh on the HBO comedy Veep from 2012 until its conclusion in 2019, for which he won the 2013 and 2015 Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series. Hale also voices Archibald in the DreamWorks show, Archibald's Next Big Thing.

Birth Name

Anthony R. Hale

Born

Wednesday, 30 September 1970

Links

2019 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Nominated
2017 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Nominated
2016 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Nominated
2015 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Won
2014 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Nominated
2013 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙