Tony Hendra

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Anthony Christopher Hendra

Born

Tuesday, 15 July 1941

Actor Filmography

Belushi Self / Self (archive footage) 2020
Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead Self - Lampoon Editor / Himself 2015
Your Pretty Face Is Going to Hell Pestilence 2013
Too Young to Die Self 2012
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Book Publisher 2001
Suits George Parkyn 1999
The Real Blonde Soap Director 1998
The Cosby Mysteries Cyrus Whitley 1994
Life with Mikey Cookie Commercial Director 1993
Jumpin' Jack Flash Hunter 1986
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Belushi Self / Self (archive footage) 2020
Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead Self - Lampoon Editor / Himself 2015
Your Pretty Face Is Going to Hell Pestilence 2013
Too Young to Die Self 2012
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Book Publisher 2001
Suits George Parkyn 1999
The Real Blonde Soap Director 1998
The Cosby Mysteries Cyrus Whitley 1994
Life with Mikey Cookie Commercial Director 1993
Jumpin' Jack Flash Hunter 1986
Miami Vice Gordon Wiggins 1984
This Is Spinal Tap Ian Faith 1984
Arena Himself (archive footage) 1975
Hullabaloo Self - as Hendra & Ullett 1965
The Entertainers Self 1964
Ford Presents the New Christy Minstrels Self 1964
NET Playhouse Baby 1964
The Jack Paar Program Self 1962
Perry Como's Kraft Music Hall Himself - as Hendra & Ullett 1948
The Ed Sullivan Show Himself - Comedian 1948

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙