Tony Jaa

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 64
Tatchakorn Yeerum, better known internationally as Tony Jaa and in Thailand as Jaa Phanom, is a Thai martial artist, actor, action choreographer, stuntman, director and Buddhist monk. His films include Ong-Bak: Muay Thai Warrior (2003), Tom-Yum-Goong (2005), Ong Bak 2: The Beginning (2008), Furious 7 (2015), SPL II: A Time for Consequences (2015), and Paradox (2017).

Tatchakorn Yeerum, better known internationally as Tony Jaa and in Thailand as Jaa Phanom, is a Thai martial artist, actor, action choreographer, stuntman, director and Buddhist monk. His films include Ong-Bak: Muay Thai Warrior (2003), Tom-Yum-Goong (2005), Ong Bak 2: The Beginning (2008), Furious 7 (2015), SPL II: A Time for Consequences (2015), and Paradox (2017).

Birth Name

Panom Worawit

Born

Thursday, 05 February 1976

Links

Actor Filmography

Monster Hunter The Hunter 2020
Jiu Jitsu Kueng 2020
Detective Chinatown 3 Jack Jaa 2020
The Expendables 4 2019
Triple Threat Payu 2019
Master Z: Ip Man Legacy Sadi the Warrior 2018
Paradox Tak 2017
xXx: Return of Xander Cage Talon 2017
Never Back Down: No Surrender Tony Jaa 2016
Kill Zone 2 Chatchai 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Monster Hunter The Hunter 2020
Jiu Jitsu Kueng 2020
Detective Chinatown 3 Jack Jaa 2020
The Expendables 4 2019
Triple Threat Payu 2019
Master Z: Ip Man Legacy Sadi the Warrior 2018
Paradox Tak 2017
xXx: Return of Xander Cage Talon 2017
Never Back Down: No Surrender Tony Jaa 2016
Kill Zone 2 Chatchai 2015
Skin Trade Tony Vitayakul 2015
Furious 7 Kiet 2015
The Protector 2 Kham 2013
Ong-bak 3 Tien 2010
Ong Bak 2 Tien 2008
The Bodyguard 2 Elephant vendor 2007
The Protector Kham 2005
The Bodyguard Supermarket Fighter (as Panom Yeerum) 2004
Ong-Bak: The Thai Warrior Ting 2003
Mue prab puen hode Ting 1996
Mission Hunter 2 1996
Plook mun kuen ma kah 4 1994

Director Filmography

Ong-bak 3 2010
Ong Bak 2 2008

Producer Filmography

Ong-bak 3 2010
Ong Bak 2 2008
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙