Tony Munafo

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 58

Birth Name

Anthony G. Munafo

Born

Friday, 05 October 1945

Died

Thursday, 18 December 2014

Actor Filmography

Daylight Cannister Truck Driver 1996
The Specialist Tony 1994
Oscar Frankie the Roach 1991
Rocky V Drinker 1990
Lock Up Prisoner 1989
Over the Top Tony 1987
Wise Guys Santo Ravallo 1986
Rambo: First Blood Part II Prison Guard 1985
Cat's Eye Junk 1985
Rhinestone Tony 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Daylight Cannister Truck Driver 1996
The Specialist Tony 1994
Oscar Frankie the Roach 1991
Rocky V Drinker 1990
Lock Up Prisoner 1989
Over the Top Tony 1987
Wise Guys Santo Ravallo 1986
Rambo: First Blood Part II Prison Guard 1985
Cat's Eye Junk 1985
Rhinestone Tony 1984
The New Mike Hammer Killer 1984
Two of a Kind Furniture Man 1983
Staying Alive Doorman 1983
Author! Author! Officer Kapinsky 1982
Fighting Back Lupo 1982
Prince Of The City Rocky Gazzo 1981
The Chosen Watchman 1981
Nighthawks Big Mike 1981
The Idolmaker Mr. Vacarri's Asst. 1980
The Exterminator Collector #2 1980
Just Tell Me What You Want Lukins Guard 1980
Cocaine Cowboys Phil (as Tony Manufo) 1979
The Wanderers Tony 1979
Rocky II Boxer 1979
Voices Ned the Enforcer 1979
The Death Collector Frank Benino 1976

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙