Tony Oliver

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 61
Rafael Antonio "Tony" Olivier is an American voice actor best known for voicing Rick Hunter from Robotech, Lancer from Fate/stay night and Arsène Lupin III from Lupin III. He helped produce the live action shows Mighty Morphin Power Rangers and VR Troopers.

Rafael Antonio "Tony" Olivier is an American voice actor best known for voicing Rick Hunter from Robotech, Lancer from Fate/stay night and Arsène Lupin III from Lupin III. He helped produce the live action shows Mighty Morphin Power Rangers and VR Troopers.

Birth Name

Rafael Antonio Oliver

Born

Monday, 12 May 1958

Actor Filmography

Alien Xmas Reindeer / Klepts / Audience (voice) / Audience 2020
Lupin III: The First Arsene Lupin III 2019
Lupin III: Goodbye Partner Lupin III 2019
Treehouse Detectives Chameleon 2018
Lupin III Lupin III (voice) 2018
Fate/Stay Night: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower Lancer (voice) 2017
Fate/Apocrypha Knight (voice) 2017
Resident Evil: Vendetta Soldier (voice) 2017
Fate/Grand Order: First Order Caster (voice) 2016
Beyblade Burst Benimaru, Referee, Benimaru / Saruzo, Benimaru / Referee, Reid, Shipwright 1 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Alien Xmas Reindeer / Klepts / Audience (voice) / Audience 2020
Lupin III: The First Arsene Lupin III 2019
Lupin III: Goodbye Partner Lupin III 2019
Treehouse Detectives Chameleon 2018
Lupin III Lupin III (voice) 2018
Fate/Stay Night: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower Lancer (voice) 2017
Fate/Apocrypha Knight (voice) 2017
Resident Evil: Vendetta Soldier (voice) 2017
Fate/Grand Order: First Order Caster (voice) 2016
Beyblade Burst Benimaru, Referee, Benimaru / Saruzo, Benimaru / Referee, Reid, Shipwright 1 2016
Lastman Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV Kingsglaive (voice) 2016
Berserk Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Marseille Guenelon (voice) 2016
One Punch Man Paradiser (voice) 2015
Veteran Driver Bae (voice) 2015
Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks Additional Voices 2015
Charlotte Detective Someda (voice), Producer (voice), Yusa's Dad (voice) 2015
Love Live! The School Idol Movie (voice) 2015
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Lancer (voice), Lancer 2014
Stand by Me Doraemon Gian's Mother (voice) 2014
The Admiral Kuroda (voice) / Kuroda 2014
Magi: Sinbad no Bouken Hinahoho 2014
Dive Olly Dive and the Pirate Treasure First Mate (voice) 2014
Iesodo: Faith Iesodo, Craig (voice) 2014
Hunter x Hunter: The Last Mission Beans (voice) 2013
Robotech: Love Live Alive Admiral Hunter 2013
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet Fisher 2013
Love Live!: School Idol Project Additional Voices (voice) 2013
Iesodo: Believe Iesodo, Craig (voice) 2013
The Tower Jin-Mo (voice) 2012
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Bruford, Driver, Brats 2012
The Adventures of Panda Warrior Additional Voices (voice) 2012
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie Minato Namikaze (voice) 2012
VO Buzz Weekly Self 2012
K-On! The Movie Father (voice) / Father 2011
Hunter x Hunter Kortopi (voice), Beans (voice), Amori (voice), Additional Voices (voice), Agon (voice), Islander B (voice), Rammot (voice), Referee 2 (voice) 2011
Blue Exorcist Maruta (voice), Timothée Timowan (voice), Exorcist C (voice) 2011
Wolverine Juo Kurohagi, Thug #1 2011
Mix Master Additional Voices (voice), Phantom Knight / Counselor 2011
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse Ulquiorra Cifer (voice) 2010
Iron Man Operator / Politician / SP, Pilot, Trainee #3 2010
NFL Rush Zone Chargers Rusher (voice) 2010
Naruto Shippûden: The Lost Tower Minato Namikaze (voice: English version) 2010
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan Additional Voices (voice) 2010
The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya Yamane (voice) 2010
Gekijouban Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Lancer (voice) 2010
Durarara!! Rio's Father (voice) 2010
Redline Shinkai (voice) 2009
Seinto Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meio Shinwa Nasu Veronika (voice) 2009
First Squad: The Moment of Truth Marat (voice) 2009
Psalms of Planets Eureka Seven: Good Night, Sleep Tight, Young Lovers Hap (voice: English version) 2009
AnimeCons TV Himself 2009
Aussie and Ted's Great Adventure Recess (voice) 2009
Gormiti: The Lords of Nature Return! Obscurio (voice) 2008
Vampire Knight Night Class Teacher (voice) 2008
MegaMan Star Force Kelvin Stelar (voice) 2007
Lucky Star Soujiro Izumi (voice) 2007
5 Centimeters Per Second Train Station Announcer (2009 re-dub) (voice) 2007
Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles Admiral Rick Hunter 2007
Ghost Slayers Ayashi Ichino's Colleague (voice), Akamatsu (voice) 2006
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion General Tsao (voice) 2006
Flag Ru Pou (voice), Keiichi (voice) 2006
Tokko Ranmaru Shindo (voice) 2006
Fate/stay night Lancer (voice) 2006
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix Edgeraid Coach / Mechanic A 2005
Eureka Seven Hap (voice), Hap, Additional Voice (voice), Anchorman B (voice) 2005
Eyeshield 21 Koji Kuroki (voice) 2005
Wonder Showzen Rasta Schmoo, Yuck Yuck Goose 2005
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan Jiro (voice), Sakura's Father (voice) 2005
Samurai Champloo Nobu (voice), Nagatomi Thug #3 / Kawara Gang Member #3 2004
Monster Dark Blue Suit Reporter 2004
Sky High Kazuo Kishi (voice) 2003
Gungrave Harry MacDowel - 20's (voice) 2003
Last Exile Ethan 2003
Wolf's Rain Horse (voice) 2003
Space Pirate Captain Herlock: Outside Legend - The Endless Odyssey Street Thug 2002
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex SWAT (voice), Wire Drop (voice), Arms Trader (voice), Police Guard #1 (voice), Section 4 Ranger (voice), Sugi-Chan (voice) 2002
Witch Hunter Robin Custodian (voice), Additional Voices (voice), Detective (voice), Helicopter Pilot (voice) 2002
WXIII: Patlabor the Movie 3 Baseball Player, Rude Boyfriend (voice) 2002
Armitage III: Dual Matrix Additional Voices (voice: English version) 2002
Sakura Wars Additional Voices (voice) 2001
Onmyoji: The Yin Yang Master Prince Sawara (voice) (as Rafael Antonio) 2001
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Vincent (voice) (as Rafael Antonio) 2001
X Sorata Arisugawa (voice) 2001
Power Rangers Time Force Klawlox 2001
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie Keiichi Morisato (voice) (as Rafael Antonio Oliver) 2000
Transformers: Robots in Disguise Married Man (voice), Pit Team Member 2000
Attack the Gas Station! Nerd (voice) 1999
Rusty: A Dog's Tale Rebel the Dog (voice) 1998
Power Rangers in Space Frightwing 1998
Outlaw Star Mata (voice) 1998
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai Mugger 1996
V.R. Troopers Dice 1994
Marmalade Boy Bill Matheson, Gen Kitahara (voice) 1994
Black Jack Reporter (voice) 1993
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers Saba (voice), Saba, Wizard of Deception (voice), Wizard of Deception / Saba, Wizard of Deception, Flyguy (voice) 1993
Tenchi Muyô! Misao Kuramitsu (voice) 1992
Sailor Moon Additional Voices (voice) 1992
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 George Azuma 1991
Robotech II: The Sentinels Rick Hunter 1988
Akira Sewer Vehicle Pilot (voice: English version) (as Rafael Antonio) 1988
Fist of the North Star Bat (1991) (voice) 1986
Robotech Rick Hunter 1985
Codename: Robotech Rick Hunter (voice) 1985
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years Christopher 1985
Birth Talon (Streamline 1992) (voice) 1984
Alley Cat Bob Mertel 1984
Golgo 13: The Professional Robert Dawson / Messina Agent / Team D (voice: English version) 1983
Raw Force Bill 1982
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo Lupin the Third (2003 Pioneer dub) (voice) 1978
Lupin the 3rd Arsène Lupin III (voice), Arsène Lupin III 1977
Lupin the 3rd Arsene Lupin III 1971

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙