Toots Hibbert

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

Frederick Nathaniel Hibbert

Born

Tuesday, 08 December 1942

Died

Friday, 11 September 2020

Actor Filmography

Rudeboy: The Story of Trojan Records Self - Toots & The Maytals 2018
Toots and the Maytals Reggae Got Soul Himself / Self 2011
Rise Up 2011
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Musical Guest (as Toots) 2009
Made in Jamaica Self 2006
Willie Nelson & Friends: Outlaws & Angels Self 2004
One Love: The Bob Marley All-Star Tribute Self - Performer 1999
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself - Musical Guest 1993
Later... With Jools Holland Self 1992
A Reggae Session Self 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Rudeboy: The Story of Trojan Records Self - Toots & The Maytals 2018
Toots and the Maytals Reggae Got Soul Himself / Self 2011
Rise Up 2011
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Musical Guest (as Toots) 2009
Made in Jamaica Self 2006
Willie Nelson & Friends: Outlaws & Angels Self 2004
One Love: The Bob Marley All-Star Tribute Self - Performer 1999
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself - Musical Guest 1993
Later... With Jools Holland Self 1992
A Reggae Session Self 1988
Saturday Night Live Self - Musical Guest (as Toots and the Maytals) 1975
The Harder They Come Self 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙