Torri Higginson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Sarah Victoria "Torri" Higginson is a Canadian actress. She is best known for her roles in the TekWar movies and series, and for portraying Dr. Elizabeth Weir in Stargate SG-1 and Stargate Atlantis (2004–2008), Dr. Jordan Hampton in NCIS (2007–2009), and Commander Delaney Truffault in Dark Matter (2015–2017). She is also a theatre actress and has... read more

Sarah Victoria "Torri" Higginson is a Canadian actress. She is best known for her roles in the TekWar movies and series, and for portraying Dr. Elizabeth Weir in Stargate SG-1 and Stargate Atlantis (2004–2008), Dr. Jordan Hampton in NCIS (2007–2009), and Commander Delaney Truffault in Dark Matter (2015–2017). She is also a theatre actress and has appeared in Three Tall Women, Weldon Rising, and Picasso at the Lapin Agile.

Birth Name

Sarah Victoria Higginson

Born

Saturday, 06 December 1969

Links

Actress Filmography

Transplant Claire Malone 2020
Ordinary Days Marie Cook 2017
The History of Love Charlotte Singer 2016
Blood Hunters Marion 2016
Inhuman Condition Dr. Michelle Kessler 2016
This Life Natalie Lawson 2015
Dark Matter Commander Truffault 2015
Suspense Veronica Haviland 2014
From the Mouths of Babes Self 2012
Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior Nurse Karen 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Transplant Claire Malone 2020
Ordinary Days Marie Cook 2017
The History of Love Charlotte Singer 2016
Blood Hunters Marion 2016
Inhuman Condition Dr. Michelle Kessler 2016
This Life Natalie Lawson 2015
Dark Matter Commander Truffault 2015
Suspense Veronica Haviland 2014
From the Mouths of Babes Self 2012
Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior Nurse Karen 2011
The Whole Truth Judge Jerue 2010
Chase Sandra 2010
Stonehenge Apocalypse Kaycee 2010
Amber Alert: Terror on the Highway Chief Geiger 2008
Eleventh Hour Alex 2008
Vendetta: No Conscience, No Mercy Lorraine Healey 2004
Stargate: Atlantis Dr. Elizabeth Weir 2004
NCIS Dr. Jordan Hampton 2003
Bliss Kate 2002
Tom Stone Aurora 'Isabelle' MacDonald 2002
'Twas the Night Abby Wrigley 2001
Canada: A People's History Susan Agnes Bernard 2000
Twice in a Lifetime Rebecca Curtis 1999
Storm of the Century Angela Carver 1999
Family of Cops III: Under Suspicion Caroline Chandler 1999
Highlander: The Raven Claudia Hoffman (archive footage), Claudia Hoffman 1998
Airborne Sara Gemmel 1998
Stargate SG-1 Dr. Elizabeth Weir 1997
Double Take Peggy 1997
The English Patient Mary 1996
Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal Blythe Hall 1996
When The Bullet Hits The Bone Allison Doherty 1996
Jungleground Samantha 'Sammy' Woods 1995
Memory Run Kristen 1995
The Outer Limits Alyssa Selwyn 1995
TekWar Beth Kittridge 1994
TekWar: TekJustice Beth Kittridge 1994
TekWar: TekLords Beth Kittridge 1994
TekWar Beth Kittridge 1994
Family Pictures Liddie (19-38) 1993
Forever Knight Erica 1992
Tropical Heat Hilary Porter 1991
Counterstrike Susan Kimberly 1990
E.N.G. Madeline Shannon 1989
Street Legal Kali Szabo 1987
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙