Tôru Ibuki

Actor
27

Birth Name

Tomosato Daimaru

Born

Sunday, 28 January 1940

Actor Filmography

The Imperial Navy 1981
Terror of Mechagodzilla Tsuda (bearded alien) 1975
Rengô kantai shirei chôkan: Yamamoto Isoroku Army staff officer #1 1968
Destroy All Monsters Kilaak Controlled Staffer 1968
Japan's Longest Day Lt. Colonel Toru Itagaki - Eastern District Army Staff Officer 1967
King Kong Escapes Henchman 1967
Ebirah, Horror of the Deep Yata Kane 1966
Urutora Q Itô - The Member of Antarctic Expedition 1966
Invasion of Astro-Monster Xian 1965
Ironfinger Matsuki 1965
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Imperial Navy 1981
Terror of Mechagodzilla Tsuda (bearded alien) 1975
Rengô kantai shirei chôkan: Yamamoto Isoroku Army staff officer #1 1968
Destroy All Monsters Kilaak Controlled Staffer 1968
Japan's Longest Day Lt. Colonel Toru Itagaki - Eastern District Army Staff Officer 1967
King Kong Escapes Henchman 1967
Ebirah, Horror of the Deep Yata Kane 1966
Urutora Q Itô - The Member of Antarctic Expedition 1966
Invasion of Astro-Monster Xian 1965
Ironfinger Matsuki 1965
Fort Graveyard Sanpo 1965
None But The Brave Pvt. Arikawa (as Toru Ibuki) 1965
Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster Short-Tie Assassin 1964
The Lost World of Sinbad Pirate 1963
Ankokugai no kiba 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙