Tôru Minegishi

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Tomoo Minegishi

Born

Saturday, 17 July 1943

Died

Saturday, 11 October 2008

Actor Filmography

The Red Spot Fotoladenbesitzer 2009
Shinjuku Incident Koichi Muranishi 2009
Scenery to Remember Kenta's grandpa 2008
Departures Yoshiki Kobayashi 2008
Eiga: Kurosagi 2008
Cursed Songs 2: Nu-Meri 2008
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Lieutenant Goro Gondo 2007
Tokyo Noir 2004
The Reason Katsuyuki Akiyoshi 2004
Fudoh: The New Generation Iwao Fudoh (as Toru Minegishi) 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Red Spot Fotoladenbesitzer 2009
Shinjuku Incident Koichi Muranishi 2009
Scenery to Remember Kenta's grandpa 2008
Departures Yoshiki Kobayashi 2008
Eiga: Kurosagi 2008
Cursed Songs 2: Nu-Meri 2008
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Lieutenant Goro Gondo 2007
Tokyo Noir 2004
The Reason Katsuyuki Akiyoshi 2004
Fudoh: The New Generation Iwao Fudoh (as Toru Minegishi) 1996
Turning Point Editorial writer 1994
Godzilla vs. Biollante Lieutenant Goro Gondo 1989
The Discarnates 1988
Tokyo: The Last Megalopolis Kudo 1988
Noyuki yamayuki umibe yuki Sakae's Father 1986
South to the Horizon Ishigaki, Ginji 1986
His Motorbike, Her Island Onozato 1986
Shimaizaka Kenichi Yuzuki 1985
The Last True Yakuza Tetsuo Nozaki 1985
Lonelyheart Kazuo's father 1985
Capone Cries a Lot Boss Yoshida 1985
Tengoku ni ichiban chikai shima Yuuichi Fukaya 1984
The Deserted City Naoyuki 1984
The Aimed School Kyogoku, the Demon 1981
Third Base Yakuza 1978
Ningen no shômei Detective Shimoda 1977
Bakamasa horamasa toppamasa 1976
Kinkanshoku Journalist's brother-in-law 1975
Mushukunin Mikogami no Jôkichi: Kiba wa hikisaita 1972
Confessions Among Actresses An actor (as Ryunosuke Minegishi) 1971
Shinobi no shu 1970
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙