Trace Beaulieu

51
Trace Beaulieu is an American comedian, puppeteer, writer, and actor. He played roles on Mystery Science Theater 3000 (MST3K) as well as his work with MST3K's successor Cinematic Titanic with the original creators and cast of MST3K. In 2010 he published a book of poems entitled Silly Rhymes For Belligerent Children with illustrations by artist Len Peralta. read more

Trace Beaulieu is an American comedian, puppeteer, writer, and actor. He played roles on Mystery Science Theater 3000 (MST3K) as well as his work with MST3K's successor Cinematic Titanic with the original creators and cast of MST3K. In 2010 he published a book of poems entitled Silly Rhymes For Belligerent Children with illustrations by artist Len Peralta. In 2014 he released a musical short film entitled The Frank with the original MST3K cast, including Bill Corbett, who assumed the role of Crow after Beaulieu left MST3K. Beaulieu briefly attended the University of Minnesota.

Birth Name

Tracy Jacques Beaulieu

Born

Thursday, 06 November 1958

Links

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Tigtone Command-Or Mathis (voice), Command-Or Mathis 2018
Rifftrax Live: Summer Shorts Beach Party Himself 2017
RiffTrax Live: MST3K Reunion Himself 2016
Hidden America with Jonah Ray Himself 2016
Other Space Voice of A.R.T. 2015
Theater People Abe 2013
Cinematic Titanic: War of the Insects Himself 2011
Cinematic Titanic: Danger on Tiki Island Himself 2010
Cinematic Titanic: The Alien Factor Himself 2010
Cinematic Titanic: East Meets Watts Himself 2009
Cinematic Titanic: Blood of the Vampires Himself 2009
Cinematic Titanic: Frankenstein's Castle of Freaks Himself 2008
Cinematic Titanic: Santa Claus Conquers the Martians Himself 2008
Cinematic Titanic: Legacy of Blood Himself 2008
Cinematic Titanic: The Wasp Woman Himself 2008
Cinematic Titanic: Doomsday Machine Himself 2008
Cinematic Titanic: The Oozing Skull Himself 2007
Arrested Development Crow T. Robot 2003
With or Without You Rich 2000
Freaks and Geeks Hector Lacovara 1999
The West Wing Cal 1999
Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Movie Crow T. Robot 1996
Svengoolie Himself 1995
Mystery Science Theater 3000 Dr. Clayton Forrester, Crow T. Robot, Dr. Clayton Forester, Crow, Crow T. Robot (credit only), Jackie Mason jar, TV's Madam, Winston Churchill 1988

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1995 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing for a Variety or Music Program Nominated
1994 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Variety or Music Program Nominated
  • 1
1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙