Trevor Moore

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Trevor Walton Moore is an American comedian, actor, writer, director, producer, and musician. He is known as one of the founding members, alongside Sam Brown, of the New York City-based comedy troupe The Whitest Kids U' Know, who had their own sketch comedy series on IFC which ran for five seasons.

Trevor Walton Moore is an American comedian, actor, writer, director, producer, and musician. He is known as one of the founding members, alongside Sam Brown, of the New York City-based comedy troupe The Whitest Kids U' Know, who had their own sketch comedy series on IFC which ran for five seasons.

Birth Name

Trevor Paul Moore

Born

Friday, 04 April 1980

Died

Friday, 06 August 2021

Actor Filmography

WKUK Try to Play a Role Playing Game - The Buckerson & Meyers Saga Futt Buckerson 2020
Just Roll with It T.O.T. 2019
The Story of Our Times Trevor 2018
Trevor Moore: High in Church Self - Comedian / Himself 2015
This Is Not Happening Self 2013
Animation Domination High-Def (voice), Lizard 2012
The Screen Junkies Show Self 2012
The Civil War on Drugs Trevor Moore / Various 2011
Breaking In Josh Armstrong 2011
This Week in Comedy Self 2010
(see additional filmography)
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙