Trey Songz

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Tremaine Aldon Neverson, known professionally as Trey Songz, is an American singer, songwriter, and actor. His debut album, I Gotta Make It, was released in 2005 through Atlantic Records. His follow-up album, Trey Day, spawned his first top 20 single, "Can't Help but Wait". Songz released his third album Ready in 2009 and a single from the album, "Say Aah", peaked at No. read more

Tremaine Aldon Neverson, known professionally as Trey Songz, is an American singer, songwriter, and actor. His debut album, I Gotta Make It, was released in 2005 through Atlantic Records. His follow-up album, Trey Day, spawned his first top 20 single, "Can't Help but Wait". Songz released his third album Ready in 2009 and a single from the album, "Say Aah", peaked at No. 9 on the Billboard Hot 100 making it Songz's first top 10 hit. Ready was nominated for Best Male R&B Vocal Performance at the 2008 Grammy Awards. The following year saw Songz's highest charting song to date, "Bottoms Up" featuring rapper Nicki Minaj from his fourth studio album, Passion, Pain & Pleasure.

Birth Name

Tremaine Neverson

Born

Wednesday, 28 November 1984

Actor Filmography

You're Watching Video Music Box Self 2021
Blood Brother Sonny 2018
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self 2018
Kocktails with Khloé Self 2016
VIP for a Day Self 2015
Backstage Diaries Self 2015
Being Fabulous Rocks! T.V. Show Self - Guest 2015
Baggage Claim Damon / Damon Diesel 2013
The Queen Latifah Show Self - Musical Guest 2013
The Real Self 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

You're Watching Video Music Box Self 2021
Blood Brother Sonny 2018
GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke Self 2018
Kocktails with Khloé Self 2016
VIP for a Day Self 2015
Backstage Diaries Self 2015
Being Fabulous Rocks! T.V. Show Self - Guest 2015
Baggage Claim Damon / Damon Diesel 2013
The Queen Latifah Show Self - Musical Guest 2013
The Real Self 2013
Real Husbands of Hollywood Self 2013
Texas Chainsaw Ryan 2013
Steve Harvey Self 2012
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
Ridiculousness Self 2011
Dynamo: Magician Impossible Self 2011
Biebermania! Self 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Self 2011
2010 MTV Video Music Awards Self - Presenter 2010
Funk Flex Full Throttle Self 2010
When I Was 17 Self 2010
Preacher's Kid Monty 2010
The Playboy Morning Show Self 2010
The Mo'Nique Show Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Musical Guest 2009
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
Chelsea Lately Self - Guest 2007
Lincoln Heights Himself 2007
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Wonder Pets! DJ (voice) 2005
Punk'd Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Musical Guest, Himself 2003
Late Show with David Letterman Himself - Musical Support 1993
Soul Train Himself 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙