Troy Garity

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Troy O’Donovan Garity is an American film actor. He was nominated for a Golden Globe Award for Best Actor – Miniseries or Television Film for his role as Barry Winchell in the television movie Soldier's Girl (2003), but may be best known for his role as Isaac Rosenberg in the Barbershop films.

Troy O’Donovan Garity is an American film actor. He was nominated for a Golden Globe Award for Best Actor – Miniseries or Television Film for his role as Barry Winchell in the television movie Soldier's Girl (2003), but may be best known for his role as Isaac Rosenberg in the Barbershop films.

Birth Name

Troy O'Donovan Garity

Born

Saturday, 07 July 1973

Actor Filmography

On the Verge George 2021
Punky Brewster Jessie 2021
#BlackAF Jim 2020
Jane Fonda in Five Acts Himself / Self - Son 2018
Magnum P.I. James Harris / Daniel Skordi 2018
Shooter Jeffrey Denning 2016
The Brooklyn Banker Santo / Santo Bastucci 2016
Barbershop: The Next Cut Isaac 2016
Ballers Jason Antolotti, Jason / Jason Antolotti, Jason 2015
Sabotage Agent Spolcheck 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

On the Verge George 2021
Punky Brewster Jessie 2021
#BlackAF Jim 2020
Jane Fonda in Five Acts Himself / Self - Son 2018
Magnum P.I. James Harris / Daniel Skordi 2018
Shooter Jeffrey Denning 2016
The Brooklyn Banker Santo / Santo Bastucci 2016
Barbershop: The Next Cut Isaac 2016
Ballers Jason Antolotti, Jason / Jason Antolotti, Jason 2015
Sabotage Agent Spolcheck 2014
Red Sky Luke 'Cajun' Babbineaux 2014
Gangster Squad Wrevock 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Elementary Lucas Bundsch 2012
Oprah Prime Self 2012
Boss Sam Miller 2011
Unforgettable Jake Thompson 2011
The Playboy Club John Bianchi 2011
The Good Doctor Dan 2011
Hawaii Five-0 Agent Edward Kipton 2010
Do Not Disturb Mobster (segment "Intrinsic") / Mobster 2010
Mercy Dane 2009
My One and Only Becker 2009
A Day in the Life Officer Klute 2009
A Cat's Tale Marchello / Marchello (voice) 2008
Winged Creatures Ron Abler 2008
Lake City Billy 2008
Eichmann Avner Less 2007
Sunshine Harvey 2007
Sir! No Sir! Narrator 2005
House Hank 2004
After the Sunset Luc 2004
Tell Them Who You Are Himself / Self 2004
Barbershop 2: Back in Business Isaac 2004
Soldier's Girl Barry Winchell 2003
Milwaukee, Minnesota Albert Burroughs / Albert Burriughs 2003
Barbershop Isaac Rosenberg 2002
Bandits Harvey Pollard 2001
Perfume Simon 2001
Steal This Movie Tom Hayden 2000
Rude Awakening Vin 1998
Conspiracy Theory Intern 1997
The Cherokee Kid Bartender 1996
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
The 54th Annual Academy Awards Self - Audience Member 1982
On Golden Pond Young Boy on Jetty 1982
The 52nd Annual Academy Awards Self - Audience Member 1980
The 51st Annual Academy Awards Self - Audience Member 1979
The 50th Annual Academy Awards Self - Audience Member 1978
2004Golden GlobeBest Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙