Tsilla Chelton

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Tsilla Schilton

Born

Saturday, 21 June 1919

Died

Sunday, 15 July 2012

Actress Filmography

Landes Mme Laraillet 2013
Persécution La vieille dame 2009
Sister Smile La doyenne des Dominicaines 2009
Pandora's Box Nusret 2008
Faut que ça danse! Tatiana - la dame russe 2007
Free Land Madame Schwartz / Mme Schwartz 2007
The Pleasure Is All Mine Gaby 2004
Mean Spirit La dame à la boulangerie 2003
Le pacte du silence Mère Joseph 2003
The Musketeer Madame Lacross 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Landes Mme Laraillet 2013
Persécution La vieille dame 2009
Sister Smile La doyenne des Dominicaines 2009
Pandora's Box Nusret 2008
Faut que ça danse! Tatiana - la dame russe 2007
Free Land Madame Schwartz / Mme Schwartz 2007
The Pleasure Is All Mine Gaby 2004
Mean Spirit La dame à la boulangerie 2003
Le pacte du silence Mère Joseph 2003
The Musketeer Madame Lacross 2001
Family Pack Lea 2001
Thirst for Gold Mémé Zezette 1993
Auntie Danielle Tatie Danielle 1990
Peppermint Soda Le surveillante générale 1977
Shanks Mrs. Barton 1974
Shéhérazade la magicienne 1971
Ten Days Wonder Mère Théo 1971
The Wedding Ring Mme Duvernet 1971
Distracted Madame Cliston 1970
Les gauloises bleues La directrice 1969
Marry Me! Marry Me! 1968
Very Happy Alexander Madame Bouillot 1968
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Madame Martin 1967
La communale 1965
Les copains L'hôtelière 1965
Bebert and the Train La voyageuse 1963
Sweet and Sour (as Tsila Chelton) 1963
War of the Buttons (non défini) 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙