Tucker McGuire

Actor
46

Birth Name

Anne Tucker McGuire

Born

Wednesday, 29 January 1913

Died

Wednesday, 03 August 1988

Actress Filmography

D.A.R.Y.L. Mrs. Bergen 1985
Get Charlie Tully American Woman 1972
The Revolutionary Lady Guest 1970
ITV Saturday Night Theatre American Tourist's Wife 1969
BBC Play of the Month Mrs. Bassett 1965
Mogul Alice Ross 1965
The Wednesday Play Lola Andrews 1964
Theatre 625 Mrs. Blair 1964
The Sheriff of Fractured Jaw Luke's Wife (as Tucker Mc Guire) 1958
A Night To Remember Mrs. Margaret 'Molly' Brown 1958
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

D.A.R.Y.L. Mrs. Bergen 1985
Get Charlie Tully American Woman 1972
The Revolutionary Lady Guest 1970
ITV Saturday Night Theatre American Tourist's Wife 1969
BBC Play of the Month Mrs. Bassett 1965
Mogul Alice Ross 1965
The Wednesday Play Lola Andrews 1964
Theatre 625 Mrs. Blair 1964
The Sheriff of Fractured Jaw Luke's Wife (as Tucker Mc Guire) 1958
A Night To Remember Mrs. Margaret 'Molly' Brown 1958
Rendezvous Nurse 1958
Dixon of Dock Green Mrs. Thorpe 1955
Project M7 Myrna (scenes deleted) 1953
Black Orchid American Woman 1953
The Night Has Eyes Doris 1942
Shipyard Sally Linda Marsh 1939
Climbing High Patsey 1938
Clothes and the Woman Joan Moore 1937
Strangers on a Honeymoon Bride (as Anne Tucker McGuire) 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙