Tupac Shakur

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Tupac Amaru Shakur, popularly known by his stage name 2Pac, was an American rapper and actor. He is considered by many as one of the most significant rappers of all time. Much of Shakur's work has been noted for addressing contemporary social issues that plagued inner cities, and he is considered a symbol of resistance and activism against inequality.

Tupac Amaru Shakur, popularly known by his stage name 2Pac, was an American rapper and actor. He is considered by many as one of the most significant rappers of all time. Much of Shakur's work has been noted for addressing contemporary social issues that plagued inner cities, and he is considered a symbol of resistance and activism against inequality.

Birth Name

Lesane Parish Crooks

Born

Wednesday, 16 June 1971

Died

Friday, 13 September 1996

Actor Filmography

Biggie: I Got a Story to Tell Self - Hip-Hop Artist / Self - Hip-Hop Artist (archive footage) (as 2Pac) 2021
Hip Hop Uncovered (archive footage) 2021
Hopelessly in Love Self 2020
Untold Stories of Hip Hop Self 2019
Napoleon: Life of an Outlaw Self 2019
A Year in Music Self 2019
American Dream/American Knightmare Himself (archive footage) 2018
City of Lies Self 2018
ReMastered: Who Killed Jam Master Jay? Himself (archive footage) 2018
The '90s Greatest (archive footage) 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Biggie: I Got a Story to Tell Self - Hip-Hop Artist / Self - Hip-Hop Artist (archive footage) (as 2Pac) 2021
Hip Hop Uncovered (archive footage) 2021
Hopelessly in Love Self 2020
Untold Stories of Hip Hop Self 2019
Napoleon: Life of an Outlaw Self 2019
A Year in Music Self 2019
American Dream/American Knightmare Himself (archive footage) 2018
City of Lies Self 2018
ReMastered: Who Killed Jam Master Jay? Himself (archive footage) 2018
The '90s Greatest (archive footage) 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Death Row Chronicles Himself (archive footage) 2018
Who Killed Tupac? Himself (archive footage) 2017
The Nineties Himself (archive footage) 2017
The Defiant Ones Self (archive footage) 2017
Can't Stop, Won't Stop: A Bad Boy Story Himself 2017
Kardashian: The Man Who Saved OJ Simpson Himself (archive footage) 2016
The Big Short Himself 2015
Murder Rap: Inside the Biggie and Tupac Murders Himself (archive footage) 2015
The '90s: The Last Great Decade? Himself (archive footage) 2014
Unsung Hollywood Self (archive footage) 2014
Hip Hop Don't Stop 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Runnin' Rebels of UNLV Himself (archive footage) 2011
Tupac: Reckoning Himself (archive footage) 2009
So Many Years, So Many Tears 2006
The N Word (archive footage) 2006
Final 24 Himself 2006
Tupac Vs. Himself (archive footage) 2004
Beef II Himself (archive footage) 2004
Tupac: Resurrection Himself (archive footage) 2003
Beef Himself (archive footage) 2003
Tupac Shakur: Thug Angel Himself (archive footage) 2002
Biggie and Tupac Himself (archive footage) 2002
Welcome To Death Row Himself 2001
Tupac Shakur: Before I Wake... Himself 2001
Journeys in Black Himself (archive footage) 2000
Freestyle: The Art of Rhyme Himself (archive footage) 2000
Charlie Hustle: Blueprint of Self-Made Millionaire Himself (archive footage) 1999
Gang Related Det. Rodriguez 1997
Rhyme & Reason Self 1997
Gridlock'd Spoon / Ezekiel 'Spoon' Whitmore 1997
Tupac Shakur: Thug Immortal Himself (archive footage) 1997
Saturday Night Special Himself - Host 1996
The Show 1995
Above the Rim Birdie 1994
Juice Bishop 1992
Drexell's Class 2Pac 1991
Nothing but Trouble Digital Underground member (as 2 Pac Shakur) 1991
In Living Color Himself - Musical Guest 1990
A Different World Piccolo 1987
Saturday Night Live Himself - Musical Guest 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙