Tyler Brooke

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Victor Hugo de Biere

Born

Sunday, 06 June 1886

Died

Tuesday, 02 March 1943

Actor Filmography

Two Knights from Brooklyn Spa Clerk 1957
She Has What It Takes Stage Manager 1943
The McGuerins from Brooklyn Spa Desk Clerk 1942
Lucky Legs Jenkins 1942
I Married an Angel Lucien 1942
Two Latins from Manhattan Hotel Clerk 1941
Lydia Vaudeville Singer 1941
Kitty Foyle Husband in Prologue 1940
Tin Pan Alley Bert Melville 1940
Street of Memories Barbershop Manager 1940
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Two Knights from Brooklyn Spa Clerk 1957
She Has What It Takes Stage Manager 1943
The McGuerins from Brooklyn Spa Desk Clerk 1942
Lucky Legs Jenkins 1942
I Married an Angel Lucien 1942
Two Latins from Manhattan Hotel Clerk 1941
Lydia Vaudeville Singer 1941
Kitty Foyle Husband in Prologue 1940
Tin Pan Alley Bert Melville 1940
Street of Memories Barbershop Manager 1940
One Night in the Tropics First Man Polled by Jim 1940
Little Old New York Singer 1940
The Wizard of Oz Ozmite 1939
The Story of Alexander Graham Bell Mr. Calhoun 1939
Pacific Liner Ship Steward 1939
Tom Sawyer, Detective Store Clerk 1938
Alexander's Ragtime Band Assistant Stage Manager 1938
In Old Chicago Specialty Singer 1938
Bluebeard's Eighth Wife Clerk 1938
You Can't Have Everything Hotel Clerk 1937
This Is My Affair Specialty 1937
All American Chump Andrews 1936
Two in a Crowd Charles Brock 1936
To Mary - with Love Guest 1936
Suzy Raoul 1936
Poor Little Rich Girl Dan Ward 1936
Next Time We Love Author 1936
It's in the Air Hotel Clerk 1935
Here Comes the Band Dentist 1935
Call of the Wild Jim, Man on Stage with Show Girls 1935
Times Square Lady Casa Nova Bandmaster 1935
Night Life of the Gods Store Manager 1935
365 Nights in Hollywood Casting Director 1934
Imitation of Life Tipsy Man at Party 1934
The Merry Widow Escort 1934
Belle of the Nineties Comedian 1934
Blind Date Emory 1934
My Lips Betray Radio Announcer 1933
Morning Glory Charles Van Duesen 1933
Don't Bet on Love Undetermined Role 1933
Child of Manhattan Dulcey 1933
Hallelujah I'm a Bum Mayor's Secretary 1933
The Bride's Bereavement; or, the Snake in the Grass 1932
Trouble in Paradise Commercial Singer 1932
Love Me Tonight Composer 1932
Million Dollar Legs Olympics Announcer 1932
The Magnificent Lie Pierre LeCoeur 1931
Sweepstakes Master of Ceremonies 1931
New Moon Gossipy Passenger on Ship 1930
Playboy of Paris Cadeaux 1930
Madam Satan Romeo 1930
Monte Carlo Armand 1930
The Divorcee Hank 1930
Lilies of the Field Bert Miller 1930
Dynamite The Life of the Party 1929
The Bees' Buzz Tyler Smith - Peggy's Suitor 1929
None But the Brave Hotel Clerk 1928
Fazil Jacques Dubreuze 1928
The Cradle Snatchers Osteopath 1927
On the Front Page Young Hornby 1926
Wise Guys Prefer Brunettes Faculty Member 1926
Along Came Auntie The Under-Sheriff 1926
Madame Mystery Hungry Artist 1926
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙