Tyler Perry

IVA Star Rating : 76
Tyler Perry is an American actor, writer, producer, comedian and director. In 2011, Forbes listed him as the highest-paid man in entertainment, earning US$130 million between May 2010 and May 2011.

Discover

Tyler Perry is an American actor, writer, producer, comedian and director. In 2011, Forbes listed him as the highest-paid man in entertainment, earning US$130 million between May 2010 and May 2011.

Birth Name

Emmitt Perry Jr.

Born

Sunday, 14 September 1969

Links

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙