Tyrone Benskin

Actor
62
Tyrone Benskin is an English-Canadian actor, theatre director and politician. He was elected Member of Parliament in the Jeanne-Le Ber riding, in Montreal, Quebec, in the 2011 Canadian federal election and served as an MP until 2015.

Tyrone Benskin is an English-Canadian actor, theatre director and politician. He was elected Member of Parliament in the Jeanne-Le Ber riding, in Montreal, Quebec, in the 2011 Canadian federal election and served as an MP until 2015.

Birth Name

Tyrone DeCosta Benskin

Born

Monday, 29 December 1958

Actor Filmography

Chaos Walking Hammar 2021
Pieces of a Woman Judge 2021
Jupiter's Legacy Willie Smalls 2020
Boys on Film 20: Heaven Can Wait (voice) 2020
Clouds Doctor 2020
Birthmarked Dr. Metcalfe 2018
The Detectives Probation Officer 2018
Faits divers US Investigator 2017
The Glass Castle Ronnie 2017
Small Crimes Chaplin 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Chaos Walking Hammar 2021
Pieces of a Woman Judge 2021
Jupiter's Legacy Willie Smalls 2020
Boys on Film 20: Heaven Can Wait (voice) 2020
Clouds Doctor 2020
Birthmarked Dr. Metcalfe 2018
The Detectives Probation Officer 2018
Faits divers US Investigator 2017
The Glass Castle Ronnie 2017
Small Crimes Chaplin 2017
Bad Santa 2 AA Group Leader 2016
Channel Zero Chief Vancyk 2016
Summer Villa Dominic Barone 2016
Real Detective James Cooper, Victor Solomon 2016
The Art of More Rev. Wardell Cobb 2015
Fargo Brey Adams 2014
The Legend of Sarila Itak 2013
Fatal Vows Cecile Brown 2012
Immortals Hoplite Captain 2011
Cyberbully Principal Wasney 2011
Peepers Helman 2010
Dancing Forever Pete Crimson 2010
My Nanny's Secret Detective Drabant 2009
Final Verdict Detective Lewis 2009
Dead Like Me: Life After Death Police Commissioner Cusek 2009
The Christmas Choir Bob 2008
Adam's Wall Mostafa 2008
A Woman's Rage Officer Kingman 2008
Sophie Mr. Byrd 2008
I'm Not There Mr. Arvin 2007
Christie's Revenge Detective Hogue 2007
Durham County Ranjit 2007
Superstorm Murray Michaels 2007
300 Persian Emissary 2007
The Rival Detective Martin 2006
Proof of Lies Robert Hunter 2006
10.5: Apocalypse Jackson the Bartender 2006
Mind Over Murder Julian Hasty 2005
Charlie Jade Karl Lubinsky 2005
The Wool Cap Clarence 2004
Tripping the Rift (voice) 2004
15/Love Mr. White 2004
Jack Paradise (Les nuits de Montréal) Winston White 2004
Bears Narrator (voice) 2004
Deacons for Defense Archie 2003
Obsessed Judge Tyrone Wolf 2002
The Dead Zone Orderley Dewey Morris 2002
Aftermath Arnold Ross 2002
Redeemer 2002
Soul Survivor Jerome 2001
Tales from the Neverending Story Cairon 2001
Full Disclosure Special Agent Draper (as Tyrone Benskine) 2001
Largo Winch Waldo Buzetti 2001
Island of the Dead Dwight Truman 2000
Big Wolf on Campus Male Nurse St. Jacques 1999
Naked City: Justice with a Bullet Donovan 1998
Radio Active Coach Hadrass 1998
Earth: Final Conflict Frank Rice 1997
Stranger In The House Slovitz 1997
Sci-fighters Dr. Gene Washington 1996
The Newsroom Mr. Taylor 1996
F/X: The Series Judge 1996
Marked Man Boyd 1996
A Husband, a Wife and a Lover Dr. Carpenter 1996
The Wrong Woman Mitchum 1995
Convict Cowboy Curtis 1995
Spenser: A Savage Place Stevenson 1995
Relative Fear Cop 1995
Wimzie's House Rousso (voice), Rousso 1995
Johnny & Clyde Hadley 1995
The Killing Machine Doctor #2 1994
Side Effects Det. Watson 1994
My Breast Dr. Henry Balmer 1994
Due South Jeff Storey, Mr. Shawl 1994
TekWar: TekLords Dr. Brimell 1994
Race to Freedom: The Underground Railroad Ward 1994
Ready or Not Mr. Edwards 1993
Sweet Killing Escobar 1993
The Boys of St. Vincent Dr. Maynard 1992
Canvas Det. Austin 1992
Forever Knight Jonah 1992
Deadly Surveillance Pool Room Cop 1991
Scanners II: The New Order Store Owner 1991
Money 3rd Broker 1991
Urban Angel Agent #1, Travis 1991
Are You Afraid of the Dark? Jack Palmer 1990
Cargo Radio 1990
The Amityville Curse Video Technician 1990
Enemies, A Love Story Cabbie 1989
Blind Fear Guard 1989
The Kiss Train Station Doctor 1988
Criminal Law Jackson 1988
Wild Thing Det. Maury 1987
Honeymoon Weapon seller (as Tyrone DeCosta Benskin) 1985
Night Heat Mitch Malloy 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙