Ulrich Noethen

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Ulrich Noethen is a German actor who has appeared in many movies and TV films.

Ulrich Noethen is a German actor who has appeared in many movies and TV films.

Birth Name

Ulrich Schmidt

Born

Wednesday, 18 November 1959

Actor Filmography

Louis van Beethoven Christian Gottlob Neefe 2020
Vienna Blood Graf von Triebenbach 2019
Die Ungewollten - Die Irrfahrt der St. Louis Kapitän Gustav Schröder 2019
The German Lesson Jens Ole Jepsen 2019
Schwartz & Schwartz: Mein erster Mord Dr. Jasper 2018
Ku'damm 59 Kurt Moser 2018
Charité Ferdinand Sauerbruch 2017
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank Otto Frank / Otto Heinrich Frank 2016
The General Case Fritz Bauer 2016
Die Eisläuferin Helmuth Wendt 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Louis van Beethoven Christian Gottlob Neefe 2020
Vienna Blood Graf von Triebenbach 2019
Die Ungewollten - Die Irrfahrt der St. Louis Kapitän Gustav Schröder 2019
The German Lesson Jens Ole Jepsen 2019
Schwartz & Schwartz: Mein erster Mord Dr. Jasper 2018
Ku'damm 59 Kurt Moser 2018
Charité Ferdinand Sauerbruch 2017
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank Otto Frank / Otto Heinrich Frank 2016
The General Case Fritz Bauer 2016
Die Eisläuferin Helmuth Wendt 2015
Deutschland 83 General Wolfgang Edel 2015
Neben der Spur Dr. Johannes Jessen, Dr.Joe Jessen 2015
Pettson and Findus: A Little Nuisance, a Great Friendship Pettersson 2014
Broken Glass Park Volker Trebur 2013
Mein Mann, ein Mörder Paul Frei 2013
Die Erfinderbraut Gregor 2013
Moon Man The Father / Vater 2012
Hannah Arendt Hans Jonas 2012
A Coffee in Berlin Walter Fischer 2012
Sams im Glück Herr Taschenbier / Bruno Taschenbier 2012
Cracks in the Shell Kaspar Friedmann 2012
The Promise Leo Rosenbaum 2011
Rumpe & Tuli Therapeut 2010
Aghet - Ein Völkermord Armin T. Wegner, deutscher Sanitätsoffizier im Osmanischen Heer 1915-1916 2010
Henri 4 Charles IX / Karl IX 2010
Erntedank. Ein Allgäukrimi Günter Hartmann 2009
Ett Enklare Liv Peter Hoffman 2008
Runaway Horse Helmut / Helmut Halm 2007
My Führer Heinrich Himmler 2007
Der Kriminalist Ulli Grützke 2006
Life Actually Roland Spatz 2006
TKKG: The Secret of the Mysterious Mind Machine Lehrer Herr Manek / Herr Manek 2006
Silberhochzeit Leo 2006
Ausgerechnet Weihnachten Carl 2005
Thadeusz Himself 2005
The Airlift Axel Kielberg 2005
The Young Schiller Buchhändler Schwan 2005
Bibi Blocksberg and the Secret of Blue Owls Bernhard Blocksberg 2004
Der Boxer und die Friseuse Fränki Laue 2004
Downfall Heinrich Himmler 2004
Off Beat Prof. Olivari 2004
Jargo Schuldirektor 2004
Sams in Gefahr Bruno Taschenbier 2003
The Flying Classroom Dr. Johann 'Justus' Bökh 2003
Bibi Blocksberg Bernhard Blocksberg 2002
I'm the Father Nico Ellermann 2002
Under Suspicion Max Wemmer 2002
The Red Jacket Vater 2002
The Slurb Herr Taschenbier 2001
Vera Brühne Oberstaatsanwalt Böck 2001
Gripsholm Kurt 2000
Bonhoeffer: Agent of Grace Hans Von Dohnanyi 2000
Viehjud Levi Ingenieur Kohler 1999
Siska Albert Branner, Erwin Schöller 1998
Die Verbrechen des Professor Capellari 1998
The Harmonists Harry Frommermann 1997
Der Skorpion Arno Jürging 1997
Sperling Herr Krause 1996
Im Namen des Gesetzes Frank Kleinert 1994
Eurocops 1987
Ein Fall für zwei Dr. Jürgen Mattes 1981
NDR Talk Show Himself 1979
The Old Fox Prof. Simon Holter 1977
Polizeiruf 110 Alexander Beck 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙