Valerie Curtin

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Valerie Curtin is an American actress and screenwriter.

Valerie Curtin is an American actress and screenwriter.

Birth Name

Valerie Jo Curtin

Born

Monday, 31 March 1941

Actress Filmography

Out of Practice Frieda 2005
Family Affair Mrs. Rebecca Fowler 2002
Baby Bob Paula 2002
The District Judge Audrey Lasher 2000
Stark Raving Mad Helen Underhill 1999
Becker Ms. Russell 1998
Just Shoot Me! Ms. Picklesbee 1997
ER Marie Barclay 1994
Party of Five Charlie's Lawyer 1994
Frasier Mrs. Warren 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Out of Practice Frieda 2005
Family Affair Mrs. Rebecca Fowler 2002
Baby Bob Paula 2002
The District Judge Audrey Lasher 2000
Stark Raving Mad Helen Underhill 1999
Becker Ms. Russell 1998
Just Shoot Me! Ms. Picklesbee 1997
ER Marie Barclay 1994
Party of Five Charlie's Lawyer 1994
Frasier Mrs. Warren 1993
Midnight Caller Debbi Blye 1988
Big Trouble Arlene Hoffman 1986
Down and Out in Beverly Hills Pearl Waxman 1986
Maxie Miss Sheffer 1985
Nine to Five Judy Bernly 1982
A Christmas Without Snow Muriel 1980
Why Would I Lie? Mrs. Bok 1980
Brave New World Chief Warden Stelina Shell 1980
The Great Smokey Roadblock Mary Agnes 1978
A Different Story Phyllis 1978
Rabbit Test Pashima 1978
Peeping Times Mother Superior 1978
A Love Affair: The Eleanor and Lou Gehrig Story Kitty McHie 1977
The Paul Ryan Show Herself 1977
Silver Streak Plain Jane 1976
Silent Movie Intensive Care Nurse 1976
Mother, Jugs & Speed Naomi Fishbine 1976
All The President's Men Miss Milland 1976
Welcome Back, Kotter Ms. Wright 1975
The Jim Stafford Show Herself 1975
Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore Vera 1974
Rhoda Michele Joyce 1974
Barney Miller Gloria Clooney 1974
The Rockford Files Jane Patten / Sky Aquarian / Gopi / Hester 1974
Happy Days Poetess 1974
The New Dick Van Dyke Show Nurse 1971
1980 Oscar Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙