Valerie Lemercier

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 59
Valérie Lemercier is a French actress, screenwriter, director and singer.

Valérie Lemercier is a French actress, screenwriter, director and singer.

Birth Name

Valerie Anne Marie Lemercier

Born

Monday, 09 March 1964

Actress Filmography

Aline, the voice of love Aline Dieu 2020
Josep La mère de Valentin / La Mère de Valentin (voice) 2020
Ballsy Girl Sissi 2020
Neuilly Yo Mama II Brigitte 2018
Marie-Francine Marie-Noëlle / Marie-Francine Doublet 2017
Nicholas on Holiday La mère de Nicolas 2014
The Ultimate Accessory Aleksandra Cohen-Le Foulon / Aleksandra 2013
Hand in Hand Hélène Marchal 2012
Astérix and Obélix: God Save Britannia Miss Macintosh 2012
Granny's Funeral Alix 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Aline, the voice of love Aline Dieu 2020
Josep La mère de Valentin / La Mère de Valentin (voice) 2020
Ballsy Girl Sissi 2020
Neuilly Yo Mama II Brigitte 2018
Marie-Francine Marie-Noëlle / Marie-Francine Doublet 2017
Nicholas on Holiday La mère de Nicolas 2014
The Ultimate Accessory Aleksandra Cohen-Le Foulon / Aleksandra 2013
Hand in Hand Hélène Marchal 2012
Astérix and Obélix: God Save Britannia Miss Macintosh 2012
Granny's Funeral Alix 2012
Love Lasts Three Years Francesca Vernesi 2012
Beur sur la ville La speakerine du stade 2011
Bienvenue à bord Isabelle 2011
Monte Carlo Madame Valerie 2011
Rose, c'est Paris Herself 2010
Little Nicholas La mère de Nicolas 2009
Neuilly Yo Mama! La mère de Charles / Brigitte, la mère de Charles et Caroline 2009
Musée haut, musée bas Valérie 2008
Agathe Cléry Agathe Cléry 2008
L'invité Colette 2007
Family Hero Pamela 2006
Avenue Montaigne Catherine Versen 2006
Palais royal! Princesse Armelle 2005
Dougal Azalée (voice) 2005
The Secret Adventures of Gustave Klopp La comique célèbre 2004
RRRrrrr!!! Pierre (la prof de guitare-couture) 2004
Friday Night Laure 2002
Burger Quiz Self 2001
Sabrina Martine 1995
Casque bleu Laurette 1994
Le Film de les Nuls La veuve de M. Jacques 1994
The Visitors Béatrice de Montmirail / Frénégonde de Pouille 1993
Le bal des casse-pieds Mme Breteille 1992
Operation Corned Beef Marie-Laurence Granianski 1991
May Fools Mrs. Boutelleau 1990

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙