Van Doude

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

Doude van Herwijnen

Born

Friday, 28 May 1926

Died

Saturday, 18 August 2018

Actor Filmography

Un Coeur en Hiver 1992
Sweet Revenge Judge Harding 1990
Counterstrike Dr. Meyerhoff 1990
Bernadette Procureur Vital-Dutour / Public Prosecutor Vital Dutour 1988
Crossbow Brother 1987
Pause-café Le directeur Alain 1981
Achtung Zoll! Van Huyghe 1980
Other People's Money Le président tribunal 1978
Bobby Deerfield The Flutist 1977
The Tiger Brigades Abel, Malcolm Young 1974
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Un Coeur en Hiver 1992
Sweet Revenge Judge Harding 1990
Counterstrike Dr. Meyerhoff 1990
Bernadette Procureur Vital-Dutour / Public Prosecutor Vital Dutour 1988
Crossbow Brother 1987
Pause-café Le directeur Alain 1981
Achtung Zoll! Van Huyghe 1980
Other People's Money Le président tribunal 1978
Bobby Deerfield The Flutist 1977
The Tiger Brigades Abel, Malcolm Young 1974
Stavisky Inspecteur principal Gardet 1974
The Day of the Jackal Military Officer 1973
The Big Shots Le fabriquant de feux papiers 1972
Albert Einstein Eddington 1972
Rum Runners Un invité 1971
Promise at Dawn Officer 1970
Z Le directeur de l'hôpital / Hospital Director 1969
I Love You, I Love You Jan Rouffer / Jan Rouffer - le chef du centre de recherches de Crespel 1968
The Bride Wore Black L'inspecteur de police / Inspector 1968
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Norris Jonker 1967
Triple Cross Plotting Officer 1966
The Game Is Over Un invité / Guest 1966
De dans van de reiger Paul, Nederlandse toerist 1966
Agent 38-24-36 Le policeman du barrage 1964
Mata Hari, agent H21 Le policier à l'entrée de la banque 1964
The Dark Room of Damocles Inspector Wierdeman 1963
Le signe du lion Jean-François Santeuil 1962
Le petit garçon de l'ascenseur 1962
La mort de Belle Le professeur Lewis / Psychiatrist / The Doctor 1961
The President Un journaliste anglais 1961
Breathless Self / American journalist, Patricia's friend 1960
Archimède, le clochard Christian, un invité chez Mme Marjorie 1959
Der eiserne Gustav Straßensänger 1958
Maxime Marcel 1958
Lovers of Paris Hector Trublot 1957
The Happy Road French Motorcycle Officer 1957
Love in the Afternoon Michel 1957
The Hunchback of Notre Dame Bit part 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙