Vanessa Lengies

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
Vanessa Lengies is a Canadian actress, dancer and singer. She is known for starring in the drama American Dreams as Roxanne Bojarski. She appeared as Charge Nurse Kelly Epson on the TNT medical drama HawthoRNe, and has appeared in the recurring role of Sugar Motta in the third, fourth, and sixth seasons of the Fox series Glee.

Vanessa Lengies is a Canadian actress, dancer and singer. She is known for starring in the drama American Dreams as Roxanne Bojarski. She appeared as Charge Nurse Kelly Epson on the TNT medical drama HawthoRNe, and has appeared in the recurring role of Sugar Motta in the third, fourth, and sixth seasons of the Fox series Glee.

Birth Name

Vanessa Brittany Lengies

Born

Sunday, 21 July 1985

Links

Actress Filmography

Heart of the Holidays Sam Wallace 2020
Immortal Alex 2020
A Date by Christmas Eve Chelsea Simms 2019
I'd Like to Be Alone Now Lisa 2019
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Stormtrooper 2016
Happy Birthday Katie Elizondo 2016
Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures Kordi (voice), Kordi, Kordi Freemaker (voice) 2016
The Detour Elf 2016
Second Chance Alexa 2016
We Are Your Friends Mel 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Heart of the Holidays Sam Wallace 2020
Immortal Alex 2020
A Date by Christmas Eve Chelsea Simms 2019
I'd Like to Be Alone Now Lisa 2019
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Stormtrooper 2016
Happy Birthday Katie Elizondo 2016
Lego Star Wars: The Freemaker Adventures Kordi (voice), Kordi, Kordi Freemaker (voice) 2016
The Detour Elf 2016
Second Chance Alexa 2016
We Are Your Friends Mel 2015
Resident Advisors Marissa 2015
Llama Cop Dr. Kristen Reynolds 2014
Mixology Kacey 2014
Noches con Platanito 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Nerdist: Course of the Force Herself 2012
MyMusic Loco Uno 2012
Accidentally on Purpose Tracy 2009
Hawthorne Kelly Epson 2009
Glee Sugar Motta 2009
Castle Eliza Winter 2009
Still Waiting... Natasha 2009
Archie's Final Project Mallory 2009
EcoDivas TV Herself 2009
Extreme Movie Carla 2008
Foreign Exchange Robyn 2008
The Cleaner Lolly 2008
Moonlight Leni Hayes 2007
Rules of Engagement Julia 2007
Monarch Cove Sophia Preston 2006
Stick It Joanne Charis 2006
Waiting... Natasha 2005
Ghost Whisperer Caitlin Emerson 2005
The Perfect Man Amy Pearl 2005
Medium Zoey Lehman 2005
Style Court Herself 2003
American Dreams Roxanne Bojarski 2002
CSI: Miami Shea Williamson 2002
8 Simple Rules Monica 2002
The Wayne Brady Show Herself 2002
Pet Star Herself - Celebrity Judge #2, Herself - Judge 2002
Player$ Herself 2002
Ratz Marci Kornbalm 2000
Radio Active Sarah Leigh 1998
Caillou Boy / Girl, Girl 1998
Popular Mechanics for Kids 1997
The View Herself 1997
Lassie Charity 1997
Arthur Emily 1996
The Little Lulu Show Annie Inch 1995
Are You Afraid of the Dark? Vange 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙