Vanessa Stacey

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49
Vanessa Stacey is a New Zealand film, television and stage actress as well as a musician, director, producer playwright and comedian. Well known as Alice in the New Zealand cult science fiction series The Tribe and as Brenda Blue in the British children's television show Jay Jay the Jet Plane, she also had roles in the first and third parts of The... read more

Vanessa Stacey is a New Zealand film, television and stage actress as well as a musician, director, producer playwright and comedian. Well known as Alice in the New Zealand cult science fiction series The Tribe and as Brenda Blue in the British children's television show Jay Jay the Jet Plane, she also had roles in the first and third parts of The Lord of the Rings, Outrageous Fortune, Out of the Blue, Woodville, and How to Murder Wife.

Birth Name

Vanessa Eve Stacey

Born

Tuesday, 07 August 1973

Actress Filmography

Cousins Doris 2021
Wellington Paranormal Rochelle 2018
True Crime: How to Murder Your Wife Rita Downes 2015
Girl vs. Boy Policewoman 2012
Aftershock Woman1 2008
Out Of The Blue Vanessa Percy 2006
Hercules Nicippa 2005
Jay Jay the Jet Plane Brenda Blue (UK), Brenda Blue 2001
The Tribe Alice, Alice (credit only) 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Cousins Doris 2021
Wellington Paranormal Rochelle 2018
True Crime: How to Murder Your Wife Rita Downes 2015
Girl vs. Boy Policewoman 2012
Aftershock Woman1 2008
Out Of The Blue Vanessa Percy 2006
Hercules Nicippa 2005
Jay Jay the Jet Plane Brenda Blue (UK), Brenda Blue 2001
The Tribe Alice, Alice (credit only) 1999
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙