Vania Vilers

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

Jean Frédéric Winterhalter

Born

Sunday, 12 June 1938

Died

Sunday, 22 February 2009

Actor Filmography

A Heavenly Vintage Jodeau Senior 2009
Asterix and the Vikings Panoramix (voice) 2006
13 Tzameti Mr. Schlondorff 2005
Plus belle la vie Victor Castelli 2004
He Loves Me... He Loves Me Not Le commissaire 2002
Resurrection Fanarin 2001
Joséphine, ange gardien Monsieur Santreuil 1997
Les Cordier, juge et flic Caroli 1992
Jewels Armand De Musset 1992
Nestor Burma Bachet 1991
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Heavenly Vintage Jodeau Senior 2009
Asterix and the Vikings Panoramix (voice) 2006
13 Tzameti Mr. Schlondorff 2005
Plus belle la vie Victor Castelli 2004
He Loves Me... He Loves Me Not Le commissaire 2002
Resurrection Fanarin 2001
Joséphine, ange gardien Monsieur Santreuil 1997
Les Cordier, juge et flic Caroli 1992
Jewels Armand De Musset 1992
Nestor Burma Bachet 1991
The House of Eliott Dimitri 1991
Truly Madly Deeply Frenchman 1991
Money Franck's Father 1991
Florence ou La vie de château Paul-Louis 1987
Inspector Morse Paul Eirl 1987
Le Paria Me Denoix d'Eguzon 1985
La 7ème cible Paul 1984
Boulevard des assassins Gragier, the attorney 1982
Minder Pierre 1979
Pardon Mon Affaire, Too! Banoît, Marthe's lover 1977
Replay Bruno 1977
The French Woman Le jeune cadre 1977
Caravan to Vaccares Vania 1974
We Won't Go to the Woods Anymore Prof 1969
Je t'aime, je t'aime Le technicien-chauffeur 1968
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Inspecteur Louis, L'inspecteur Louis 1967
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙