Vas Blackwood

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Vasta Roy "Vas" Blackwood is a British actor from London.

Vasta Roy "Vas" Blackwood is a British actor from London.

Birth Name

Vasta Roy Blackwood

Born

Friday, 19 October 1962

Actor Filmography

The Cincinnati Spin Tex - Pool Expert 2021
Next Door Harry 2020
Red Devil Father Barry Clifton 2019
Two Graves Neville 2019
Milk and Honey: The Movie Mr. Mustaffa 2018
Fanged Up Shifty 2017
A Room to Die For Detective McQueen 2017
The Comedian's Guide to Survival Dustin 2016
We Still Steal the Old Way David 2016
The Guv'nor Himself 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Cincinnati Spin Tex - Pool Expert 2021
Next Door Harry 2020
Red Devil Father Barry Clifton 2019
Two Graves Neville 2019
Milk and Honey: The Movie Mr. Mustaffa 2018
Fanged Up Shifty 2017
A Room to Die For Detective McQueen 2017
The Comedian's Guide to Survival Dustin 2016
We Still Steal the Old Way David 2016
The Guv'nor Himself 2016
N.O.L.A Circus Marvin 2016
The Night Bus Narrator (voice) 2015
Thunderbirds Are Go Pirate Reece (voice) 2015
Cryptic Meat 2014
White Collar Hooligan 3 The Pro 2014
The Guvnors Bill 2014
The Turtle and the Sea Tom 2014
Essex Boys Retribution The Lawyer 2013
It's a Lot PC Declan 2013
The Rise and Fall of a White Collar Hooligan 2 The Pro 2013
All God's Children Mark 2012
Offender Detective Boaz 2012
Mercenaries Zac 2011
Pointless Celebrities Self - Contestant 2010
Daylight Robbery Lucky 2008
The Trouble with Men and Women Travis 2006
Rollin' with the Nines Finny 2006
Heartbreak Hotel Cab Driver 2006
A Bear's Tail 2005
Creep George 2004
9 Dead Gay Guys Donkey-Dick Dark 2003
One Love Scarface 2003
The Escapist Vin 2002
Mean Machine Massive 2001
I Love 1980's Himself, Himself - Actor 2001
Babymother Caesar - Sharon's guy 1998
Lock, Stock And Two Smoking Barrels Rory Breaker 1998
The Lenny Henry Show Winston 1987
French and Saunders Jazza 1987
Hale and Pace 1986
Casualty David Sinclair, Bob, David 1986
Girls On Top Mikey 1985
In Sickness and in Health Pele 1985
Arthur's Hallowed Ground Henry 1984
Dramarama Rick 1983
Only Fools and Horses.... Lennox Gilbey 1981
Angels Kelvin 1975
Crown Court 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙