Velizar Binev

Actor
57

Birth Name

Velizar Nikolaev Binev

Born

Wednesday, 08 March 1967

Actor Filmography

The Asset Don Preda 2021
Pandora Dimitri Andropov, Dimitri 2019
Very Valentine Priest 2019
211 Randal 2018
Bullet Head Old Man 2017
Absentia Judge 2017
Leatherface Lowly Deputy 2017
The Hitman's Bodyguard Protester (uncredited) 2017
Chuck Referee 2017
Endless Night Fyodor 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Asset Don Preda 2021
Pandora Dimitri Andropov, Dimitri 2019
Very Valentine Priest 2019
211 Randal 2018
Bullet Head Old Man 2017
Absentia Judge 2017
Leatherface Lowly Deputy 2017
The Hitman's Bodyguard Protester (uncredited) 2017
Chuck Referee 2017
Endless Night Fyodor 2015
Ruby Strangelove Young Witch The Jailer 2015
Liaisons The Producer, Producer 2015
Tom Sawyer & Huckleberry Finn Preacher 2014
Stonehearst Asylum Loud Man 2014
The Expendables 3 Art Broker 2014
Iron Ivan American Neibour 2014
Asylum Sergeant Quinn 2013
Code Red Nitchev 2013
Crossing Lines Barman 2013
Black Forest Village Elder 2012
Undercover Prokuror - mason, Prokuror 2011
Super Tanker Captain Spyrou 2011
Cold Fusion Drago 2011
Lake Placid 3 Dimitri 2010
Frost Giant Blake 2010
Mission London Kamal 2010
Dark Relic The Abbot 2010
Annihilation Earth Scientist #2 2009
Ninja Waiter 2009
Star Runners Bilal 2009
The Tournament Dead Assassin (as Zarko Binev) 2009
Thick As Thieves Tarasov 2009
Cyclops Cletus 2008
War, Inc. German Businessman 2008
Hitman The Priest (as Velizar Nikolaev Binev) 2007
Finding Rin Tin Tin Henri 2007
The Contractor Beloit 2007
Harpies Lord Castor 2007
Nightmare City 2035 Dr. Jonathan DeMeo 2007
Dragon Dynasty Ship's Captain 2006
Hannibal: Rome's Worst Nightmare The Cartagenian Senator 2006
Undisputed 2: Last Man Standing Boyka's Crew Member #3 2006
Wicked Little Things Bull Foreman 2006
The Russian Specialist The German 2005
Target Of Opportunity Roman 2005
SharkMan Dr. Krause 2005
Submerged Grey Haired Waiter 2005
Man With The Screaming Brain The Mayor Alexander Genkov 2005
Alien Apocalypse Manager 2005
Raging Sharks Diver Jake 2005
Mansquito Rescue Worker 2005
Icon Debate Moderator 2005
Alien Siege Foster (as Zarko Binev) 2005
Puppet Master Vs Demonic Toys Mayor 2004
Unstoppable The buyer 2004
Phantom Force Macedonian Officer (as Zarko Binev) 2004
Boa Vs. Python Louis 2004
Epoch: Evolution Samuel 2003
Shark Zone Volkoff 2003
Deep Shock Dr. Pashe 2003
Rapid Exchange Bank Manager (as Val Brine) 2003
Antibody Dr. Bickell 2002
Python 2 Aziz 2002
Octopus 2: River Of Fear Hotel Manager 2001
Shark Hunter Will Tchenko 2001
The Grey Zone Moll 2001
U.S. Seals II Boris 2001
Mindstorm Josef 2001
Octopus Embassy Employee #1 2000
U.S. Seals Foster Byrd 2000
Bridge Of Dragons The Tailor 1999
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙