Veronica Ferres

From "Zero Contact"
Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Veronica Maria Cäcilia Ferres is an award-winning German producer and actress of film, television, and stage. Her 2007 portrayal of Sara Bender in Die Frau vom Checkpoint Charlie, based on the true story of Jutta Fleck, earned her the award for Best Actress at the Deutscher Fernsehpreis.

Veronica Maria Cäcilia Ferres is an award-winning German producer and actress of film, television, and stage. Her 2007 portrayal of Sara Bender in Die Frau vom Checkpoint Charlie, based on the true story of Jutta Fleck, earned her the award for Best Actress at the Deutscher Fernsehpreis.

Birth Name

Veronika Maria Caecilia Ferres

Born

Thursday, 10 June 1965

Actress Filmography

The Bricklayer Greta 2023
Paradise Highway Rose 2022
Zero Contact Veronica / Veronica Schultz 2022
The Darker the Lake Lea 2022
Best Sellers Drew Davis 2021
Shorty und das Geheimnis des Zauberriffs Erzählerin Oana 2021
Every Breath You Take Dr. Vanessa Fanning 2021
Crisis Dr. Meg Holmes 2021
Love, Weddings & Other Disasters Bev 2020
Meister des Todes 2 Sabine Stengele 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Bricklayer Greta 2023
Paradise Highway Rose 2022
Zero Contact Veronica / Veronica Schultz 2022
The Darker the Lake Lea 2022
Best Sellers Drew Davis 2021
Shorty und das Geheimnis des Zauberriffs Erzählerin Oana 2021
Every Breath You Take Dr. Vanessa Fanning 2021
Crisis Dr. Meg Holmes 2021
Love, Weddings & Other Disasters Bev 2020
Meister des Todes 2 Sabine Stengele 2020
The Hidden Life of Trees Self 2020
The Masked Singer Germany Bee 2019
Berlin, I Love You Else Speck 2019
Head Full of Honey Woman in Orient Express 2018
Intrigo: Death of an Author Kerr / Judith Kerr 2018
Siberia Raisa 2018
Unter deutschen Betten Linda Lehmann 2017
Jerks Veronica Ferres 2017
The Comedian Karola 2016
Salt and Fire Laura Sommerfeld 2016
Berlin Station Suzanne Berg 2016
Emerald Green Grace Shepherd 2016
Pay the Ghost Hannah 2015
Meister des Todes Sabine Stengele 2015
The Glory Is Gone Ute 2015
The Manny Ilona 2015
Das Spiel beginnt! Self 2015
Die Staatsaffäre Anna Bremer, Bundeskanzlerin 2014
Casanova Variations Elisa 2014
Hector and the Search for Happiness Anjali 2014
Sapphire Blue Grace Shepherd 2014
The Hong Kong Affair Victoria Philips 2013
Mein Mann, ein Mörder Minette Frei / Minette 2013
König von Deutschland Sabine Müller 2013
Ruby Red Grace Sheperd / Grace Shepherd 2013
The Devil's Violinist Elizabeth Wells 2013
Little Lady Frau Hobbs / Dolores Hobbs 2012
Tsunami - Das Leben danach Billi Cramer-Schäffer verw. Schäffer / Billi Cramer 2012
Mein eigen Fleisch und Blut Franziska / mother 2011
Die lange Welle hinterm Kiel Sylva Burian 2011
Life Is Too Long Natasha 2010
The Secret of the Whales Anna Waldmann 2010
Saviors in the Night Marga Spiegel 2009
Wild Chicks and Life Sybille / Sibylle Slättberg 2009
Adam Resurrected Frau Fogel 2008
Markus Lanz Herself 2008
Ich. Immendorff Self 2008
The Miracle of Berlin Hanna Kaiser 2008
Schmidt & Pocher Self 2007
Die Frau vom Checkpoint Charlie Sara Bender 2007
Wild Chicks in Love Sibylle Slättberg / Sibylle 2007
Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger Bertha Baetz 2006
Klimt Midi 2006
Wild Chicks Sibylle 2006
The Return of the Dancing Master Veronica Molin / Veronika Molin 2004
Jester Till Nele (voice) / Nele 2003
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself 2002
Without Family Johanna von Strauberg 2000
Les misérables Madame Thénardier 2000
Ladies Room Lauren 1999
Die Braut Christiane Vulpius 1999
Late Show Maria Keller 1999
Moritz Kowalsky Veronika Jansen, Veronika Jansen / Staatsanwältin 1997
Rossini Schneewitchen / Schneewittchen 1997
Honigmond Barbara 1996
Das Superweib Franziska / Franziska Herr-Gross 1996
Der Bulle von Tölz Elfriede Seidl 1996
Doktor Knock Dr. Kai Richardi 1996
Die Harald Schmidt Show Herself 1995
Alfredissimo! - Kochen mit Bio Self 1994
Voll normaaal Carmen 1994
Kommissar Rex Gerda Felsner 1994
Peter und Paul Dr. Ida Hundhammer 1994
Ärzte Elisabeth 1994
Ein Bayer auf Rügen Anni 1993
Der Bergdoktor Annemarie 1992
Babylon - Im Bett mit dem Teufel Apothekerin 1992
Schtonk Martha 1992
Unser Lehrer Doktor Specht Anita Kufalt, Anita Lurch geb. Kufalt 1992
Geierwally Magd / Dicke Magd 1988
Wetten, dass..? Self - Guest 1981
NDR Talk Show Self 1979
III nach neun Self 1974
Stars in der Manege Self 1959

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙