Vic Morrow

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Victor Morrow was an American actor and director whose credits include a starring role in the 1960s ABC television series Combat!, prominent roles in a handful of other television and film dramas, and numerous guest roles on television. Morrow also gained notice for his roles in movies Blackboard Jungle (1955), King Creole (1958), God's Little Acre... read more

Victor Morrow was an American actor and director whose credits include a starring role in the 1960s ABC television series Combat!, prominent roles in a handful of other television and film dramas, and numerous guest roles on television. Morrow also gained notice for his roles in movies Blackboard Jungle (1955), King Creole (1958), God's Little Acre (1958), Dirty Mary, Crazy Larry (1974), and The Bad News Bears (1976).

Birth Name

Victor Morozoff

Born

Thursday, 14 February 1929

Died

Friday, 23 July 1982

Actor Filmography

I Am a Disciple Victor 2016
Missing Reel Franklin 2014
Death Scenes 2 Self 1992
Death in Hollywood Self 1990
Twilight Zone: The Movie Bill Connor (segment "Time Out") 1983
1990: The Bronx Warriors Hammer 1982
The Last Shark Ron Hamer 1981
Magnum, P.I. Police Sergeant Jordan 1980
Humanoids from the Deep Hank Slattery 1980
B.A.D. Cats Capt. Eugene Nathan 1980
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

I Am a Disciple Victor 2016
Missing Reel Franklin 2014
Death Scenes 2 Self 1992
Death in Hollywood Self 1990
Twilight Zone: The Movie Bill Connor (segment "Time Out") 1983
1990: The Bronx Warriors Hammer 1982
The Last Shark Ron Hamer 1981
Magnum, P.I. Police Sergeant Jordan 1980
Humanoids from the Deep Hank Slattery 1980
B.A.D. Cats Capt. Eugene Nathan 1980
The Littlest Hobo Sam Powers 1979
Paris Julius Wellman 1979
The Last Convertible Chief Lonborg 1979
The Seekers Leland Pell 1979
The Evictors Jake Rudd 1979
Greatest Heroes of the Bible Arioch 1978
Message from Space General Garuda 1978
Curse of the Black Widow Lt. Gully Conti 1977
The Man with the Power Paul 1977
The Ghost of Cypress Swamp Tom Stone 1977
Roots Ames 1977
Fantasy Island Douglas Picard 1977
Captains and the Kings Tom Hennessey 1976
Hunter Victor 1976
Treasure of Matecumbe Spangler 1976
The Bad News Bears Roy Turner / Coach Roy Turner 1976
Charlie's Angels Harry Stearns, Lt. Harry Stearns, Mark Haines 1976
The Night That Panicked America Hank Muldoon 1975
Wanted: Babysitter Vic, the kidnapper / Vic 1975
Bronk Frank Carey 1975
Death Stalk Leo Brunner 1975
Funeral for an Assassin Michael Cardiff 1974
The California Kid Sheriff Roy Childress 1974
Dirty Mary Crazy Larry Franklin / Capt. Everett Franklin 1974
The Take Manso 1974
Love Story Dave Walters 1973
The Evil Touch Harold Parkhurst, Purvis Greene 1973
Police Story Sergeant Joe LaFrieda, Sgt. Joe LaFrieda 1973
The Weekend Nun Chuck Jardine 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Vic Tolliman 1972
The Glass House Hugo Slocum 1972
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Andy Capaso 1971
A Step Out of Line Joe Rawlins 1971
Sarge Lt. Ross Edmonds 1971
Dan August Steve Harrison 1970
A Man Called Sledge Gold Guard Scout 1970
NBC Nightly News with Lester Holt Self 1970
McCloud Dick 1970
The Immortal Sheriff Dan W. Wheeler 1969
The Bold Ones: The New Doctors Dr. William Ritter 1969
Target: Harry Harry Black 1969
Hawaii Five-O Edward Heron 1968
Mannix Eric Latimer 1967
Ironside Dr. William Ritter 1967
Mission: Impossible Joseph Collins 1966
The F.B.I. Porter Bent, John Stahl 1965
Suspense Tommy Linden 1964
Combat! Sergeant Chip Saunders, Sergeant Chip Saunders / Sgt. Saunders 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself 1961
Alcoa Premiere Carl Balderson 1961
The New Breed Belman 1961
Target: The Corruptors! Marty 1961
Portrait of a Mobster Dutch Schultz 1961
Posse from Hell Crip 1961
Cimarron Wes Jennings 1960
The Law and Mr. Jones Dr. Bigelow 1960
Outlaws Joe Cannon, Tim Sawyer, Tommy Dodge 1960
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
The Brothers Brannagan Locke 1960
The Barbara Stanwyck Show Leroy Benson 1960
The Tall Man Skip Farrell 1960
Johnny Ringo Bill Stoner 1959
Wichita Town Jimmy Relson 1959
Bonanza Ab Brock, Lassiter 1959
The Lawless Years Little Augie Orgen, Nick Joseph 1959
The Untouchables Collier, Vince Shirer 1959
The Rifleman Brett Stocker, Johnny Cotton 1958
Naked City David Greco 1958
God's Little Acre Shaw Walden 1958
King Creole Shark 1958
Hell's Five Hours Nash / Burt Nash 1958
Trackdown Stony Buckram 1957
The Restless Gun Wes Singer 1957
Richard Diamond, Private Detective Joe Rovi 1957
Men in War Cpl. Zwickley 1957
Telephone Time Bud Hand 1956
Tribute to a Bad Man Lars Peterson 1956
It's a Dog's Life Voice of Wildfire 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Benny Mungo 1955
Blackboard Jungle Artie West 1955
The Millionaire Joseph F. 'Joey' Diamond 1955
The Magical World of Disney Spangler 1954
Climax! Ted 1954
The Lineup Hansen, Lucas 1954
General Electric Theater Lieutenant Mikhail Loptev 1953
Death Valley Days Lt. Robert Benson 1952

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Deathwatch 1966
1963 Emmy Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actor in a Series (Lead) Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙