Victoria Rowell

Actor · Writer · Producer
61
Victoria Lynn Rowell is an American actress, writer, producer and dancer. Rowell began her career as a ballet dancer and model, before making her acting debut in the 1987 comedy film, Leonard Part 6. In 1990, Rowell joined the cast of the CBS daytime soap opera, The Young and the Restless, as Drucilla Winters, her signature and longest role on... read more

Victoria Lynn Rowell is an American actress, writer, producer and dancer. Rowell began her career as a ballet dancer and model, before making her acting debut in the 1987 comedy film, Leonard Part 6. In 1990, Rowell joined the cast of the CBS daytime soap opera, The Young and the Restless, as Drucilla Winters, her signature and longest role on television, for which she was nominated for three Daytime Emmy Awards. She departed from the show in 2007. Rowell is also well known for her role as Dr. Amanda Bentley in the CBS medical crime drama Diagnosis: Murder (1993–2001). From 1993 to 2000, she appeared on both series simultaneously.

Birth Name

Vicki Lynn Rowell

Born

Sunday, 10 May 1959

Links

Actress Filmography

Pride & Prejudice: Atlanta Catherine 2019
Merry Christmas, Baby Stephanie 2016
Greatest Hits Herself 2016
What Love Will Make You Do Sheila Boston 2016
A Baby for Christmas Stephanie 2015
A Ballerina's Tale Herself 2015
One on One with Jasper Cole Self - Guest 2015
Mann and Wife Mrs. Hobbs 2015
November Rule Steve's Mother 2015
Marry Me for Christmas Stephanie 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Pride & Prejudice: Atlanta Catherine 2019
Merry Christmas, Baby Stephanie 2016
Greatest Hits Herself 2016
What Love Will Make You Do Sheila Boston 2016
A Baby for Christmas Stephanie 2015
A Ballerina's Tale Herself 2015
One on One with Jasper Cole Self - Guest 2015
Mann and Wife Mrs. Hobbs 2015
November Rule Steve's Mother 2015
Marry Me for Christmas Stephanie 2013
Exhale Herself 2013
Oprah: Where Are They Now? Herself 2012
What's Up Orange County Herself - Guest 2011
Single Ladies Veronica 2011
Let's Stay Together Anita 2011
The Talk Self 2010
The Leslie Taylor Show Herself - Guest 2010
Actors Entertainment Herself 2009
Celebrity Ghost Stories Herself 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
Of Boys and Men Aunt Janay 2008
Baisden After Dark Herself 2007
The Morning Show with Mike & Juliet Herself - Guest 2007
Home Of The Brave Penelope Marsh 2006
Real Life Divas Herself 2006
Noah's Arc Vonda 2005
Ghost Whisperer Adrienne 2005
A Perfect Fit Sheila 2005
Motives Detective Pierce 2004
All of Us Deborah Cooper 2003
Black Listed Patricia Chambers 2003
Diagnosis Murder: Town Without Pity Amanda Bentley-Livingston 2002
The Feast of All Saints Josette Metoyer 2001
Family Law Ms. Wilkes 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Judge Delilah Hawkins 1999
A Wake in Providence Alissa 1999
Sin City Spectacular 1998
Dr. Hugo Stevie Hobbs 1998
Eve's Bayou Stevie Hobbs 1997
Barb Wire Cora D 1996
Deadly Games Courtney Lake 1995
CBS Soap Break Herself 1995
Dumb And Dumber Athletic Beauty 1994
Full Eclipse Anna Dire 1993
Diagnosis Murder Amanda Bentley-Livingston, Amanda Bentley-Livingston / Danielle Slade 1993
The Distinguished Gentleman Celia Kirby 1992
Herman's Head Susan Bracken 1991
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Mimi Mumford 1990
Leonard Part 6 Joan Parker 1987
The Cosby Show Paula 1984
Entertainment Tonight Herself (archive footage) 1981
Soul Train Herself - Guest Host 1971

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙