Vilgot Sjöman

Director · Writer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

David Harald Vilgot Sjöman

Born

Tuesday, 02 December 1924

Died

Sunday, 09 April 2006

Actor Filmography

Palme Self 2012
Images from the Playground (archive footage) 2009
Self Portrait '92 Himself 1992
Shame Tv-intervjuaren 1968
I Am Curious (Blue) Vilgot Sjöman 1968
I Am Curious (Yellow) Vilgot Sjöman 1967
Ingmar Bergman Makes a Movie Himself 1963
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Palme Self 2012
Images from the Playground (archive footage) 2009
Self Portrait '92 Himself 1992
Shame Tv-intervjuaren 1968
I Am Curious (Blue) Vilgot Sjöman 1968
I Am Curious (Yellow) Vilgot Sjöman 1967
Ingmar Bergman Makes a Movie Himself 1963

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙